No photo available. Represent Ron Webber? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 164,463 this week

Ron Webber (I)

Ron Webber was born on April 22, 1965 in Calgary, Alberta, Canada. He is known for his work on X-Men: The Last Stand (2006), The Incredible Hulk (2008) and Shoot 'Em Up (2007). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Ron Webber? Add or change photos

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Ron Webber.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Stunts (81 credits)
 2014/I The Cut (stunt coordinator: Canada) (post-production)
 2013 Bluff (TV Series) (stunt coordinator - 1 episode)
- They Never Fail... (2013) ... (stunt coordinator)
 2013 Haunting Melissa (stunt coordinator)
  Nikita (TV Series) (stunt performer - 2 episodes, 2011 - 2012) (stunts - 1 episode, 2013)
- Reunion (2013) ... (stunts)
- Pale Fire (2012) ... (stunt performer)
- Game Change (2011) ... (stunt performer)
 2012 The Killing (TV Series) (stunt performer - 1 episode)
- Openings (2012) ... (stunt performer - uncredited)
 2011 Against the Wall (TV Series) (stunt performer - 1 episode)
- Boys Are Back (2011) ... (stunt performer)
 2011 Lloyd the Conqueror (stunt coordinator)
 2008-2010 Heartland (TV Series) (stunt actor - 2 episodes)
- Local Hero (2010) ... (stunt actor)
- Showdown! (2008) ... (stunt actor)
 2010 Repo Men (stunt performer)
 2009 Dear Prudence (TV Movie) (stunt coordinator)
 2009 Survival of the Dead (stunt double)
 2008 Max Payne (stunt performer)
 2008 Passchendaele (stunt performer)
 2008 Glitch (TV Movie) (stunts)
 2008 Fear Itself (TV Series) (stunt performer - 1 episode)
- Community (2008) ... (stunt performer - uncredited)
 2008 The Summit (TV Mini-Series) (stunt performer)
 2008 The Incredible Hulk (stunt performer)
 2008 Blindness (stunt performer: Canada)
 2008 Freezer Burn: The Invasion of Laxdale (stunt performer)
 2007 Christmas in Wonderland (stunt safety)
 2007 The Gathering (TV Mini-Series) (stunt double)
 2007 Scar (stunt coordinator)
 2007 September Dawn (stunt actor)
 2007 Shoot 'Em Up (stunts)
 2007 Decoys 2: Alien Seduction (Video) (stunts)
 2007 The Messengers (assistant stunt coordinator)
 2006 The Path to 9/11 (TV Mini-Series) (stunt performer)
 2006 Zoom (stunt performer)
 2006 Android Apocalypse (TV Movie) (stunt double)
 2006 X-Men: The Last Stand (stunts)
 2006 The Sentinel (stunt driver)
 2006 Prairie Giant: The Tommy Douglas Story (TV Mini-Series) (stunt performer)
 2006 Final Destination 3 (stunts - uncredited)
 2005 Category 7: The End of the World (TV Movie) (stunt performer)
 2005 Santa's Slay (stunt performer)
 2005 Dus (stunt performer)
 2005 Land of the Dead (stunt performer)
 2005 The Lazarus Child (stunt double)
 2005 Kojak (TV Series) (stunt actor - 1 episode)
- Pilot (2005) ... (stunt actor)
 2005 Moccasin Flats (TV Series) (stunt coordinator - 8 episodes)
- Taking the Rap (2005) ... (stunt coordinator)
- The Party's Over (2005) ... (stunt coordinator)
- Home Invasion (2005) ... (stunt coordinator)
- Signs (2005) ... (stunt coordinator)
- Home Security (2005) ... (stunt coordinator)
 2005 Caught in the Headlights (stunt coordinator)
 2004 Paradise Falls (TV Series) (stunt double - 1 episode)
- The Dark Side (2004) ... (stunt double)
 2004 Dom (Video) (stunt coordinator)
 2003 Good Morning Tomorrow (TV Movie) (stunts)
 2003 Word of Honor (TV Movie) (assistant stunt coordinator)
 2003 Tarzan (TV Series) (stunts - 1 episode)
- For Love of Country (2003) ... (stunts)
 2003 Hollywood Wives: The New Generation (TV Movie) (stunt double)
 2003 Hollywood North (stunt performer)
 2003 Playmakers (TV Series) (stunts)
 2003 Webs (TV Movie) (stunts)
 2003/I The In-Laws (stunt player)
 2003 Platinum (TV Series) (stunt performer - 1 episode)
- Power (2003) ... (stunt performer)
 2003 Hemingway: That Summer in Paris (TV Movie) (stunt performer)
 2003 Absolon (stunt double: Walters) / (stunt performer: Reyna Killer)
 2003 Veritas: The Quest (TV Series) (stunts)
 2003 Soldier's Girl (TV Movie) (stunts)
 2002 Salem Witch Trials (TV Movie) (stunts)
 2002 The Tuxedo (stunt driver - uncredited)
 2002 The Rats (TV Movie) (stunt double: Vincent Spano)
 2002 The Glow (TV Movie) (stunt driver)
 2002 Odyssey 5 (TV Series) (stunts)
 2002 Ararat (stunt performer)
 2002 Secret Service (TV Series) (stunts - 2002)
 2002 Deceived (Video) (stunt performer)
 2001 Relic Hunter (TV Series) (stunt performer - 3 episodes)
- All Choked Up (2001) ... (stunt performer)
- The Star of Nadir (2001) ... (stunt performer)
- The Light of Truth (2001) ... (stunt performer)
 2001 Mutant X (TV Series) (stunts)
 2001 Harvard Man (stunt double: Alan)
 2001 Special Unit 2 (TV Series) (stunt double)
 2001 And Never Let Her Go (TV Movie) (stunt driver - uncredited)
 2001 Driven (stunt driver)
 2001/I Blackout (TV Movie) (stunt performer)
 2000 In a Heartbeat (TV Series) (stunt double - 1 episode)
- Friends Don't Let Friends... (2000) ... (stunt double)
 2000 The War Next Door (TV Series) (stunts - 1 episode)
- Death of a Salesman (2000) ... (stunts)
 2000 Enslavement: The True Story of Fanny Kemble (TV Movie) (stunts)
 2000 Bruiser (stunts)
 1999 Amazon (TV Series) (stunts)
 1998 A Marriage of Convenience (TV Movie) (stunt coordinator) / (stunts)
 1997 Earth: Final Conflict (TV Series) (stunts)
 1997 La Femme Nikita (TV Series) (stunts)
 1996 Viper (TV Series) (stunts)
 1995 Lonesome Dove: The Outlaw Years (TV Series) (stunts)
Show Show Actor (16 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Ron Weber

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Message Boards

Discuss Ron Webber on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page