STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 25,965 this week

Michael Webber (I)


Michael Webber was born on April 24, 1970 in Cincinnati, Ohio, USA. He is a producer and director, known for The Elephant in the Living Room (2010), The Student Body (2016) and Trial and Error (2016). See full bio »

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and television shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide. Being terrified was never so much fun.

Enter if you dare

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michael Webber's work have you seen?

User Polls

6 wins & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (12 credits)
 2016 Trial and Error (Documentary) (producer) (filming)
 2016 The Student Body (Documentary) (producer) (completed)
 2015 American Exotic (TV Series) (producer)
 2013 The Devil You Know (producer)
 2010 The Elephant in the Living Room (Documentary) (producer)
 2009 Like Dandelion Dust (co-producer)
 2008 House (co-producer)
 2006 Thr3e (co-producer)
 2006 The Visitation (co-producer)
 1998 Bad Lie (Short) (producer)
 1993 House to Home (TV Series) (associate producer)
 1991 The American Woodshop (TV Series documentary) (associate producer - 39 episodes 1991-1993) / (co-producer - 26 episodes 1994-1996)
Show Show Director (5 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (4 credits)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Visual effects (3 credits)
Show Show Editor (2 credits)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Show Show Self (4 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Michael L. Webber | Mike Webber
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[on documentary filmmaking] You may not be able to make a living directing documentaries, but you can make a difference. See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Message Boards

Discuss Michael Webber on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page