STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 272 this week

Robert Webb (VI)


Robert Webb was born on September 29, 1972 in Lincolnshire, England. He is an actor and writer, known for Peep Show (2003), That Mitchell and Webb Look (2006) and Magicians (2007). He has been married to Abigail Burdess since 2006. They have two children. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent and manager
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Robert Webb? Add or change photos

Editors' Spotlight

IMDb Picks: April

IMDb's editors share the movies and TV shows they are excited to see in March.

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 25 people
created 24 Oct 2011
 
a list of 40 people
created 23 Jun 2012
 
a list of 36 people
created 28 Nov 2013
 
a list of 46 people
created 7 months ago
 
a list of 10 people
created 1 week ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Robert Webb's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 7 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (31 credits)
 2013 Ambassadors (TV Mini-Series)
Neil Tilly
- The Tazbek Spring (2013) ... Neil Tilly
- The Prince's Trousers (2013) ... Neil Tilly
- The Rabbit Never Escapes (2013) ... Neil Tilly
 2011-2012 Fresh Meat (TV Series)
Dan
- Episode #2.6 (2012) ... Dan
- Episode #1.8 (2011) ... Dan
- Episode #1.7 (2011) ... Dan
- Episode #1.3 (2011) ... Dan
- Episode #1.2 (2011) ... Dan
 2012 Threesome (TV Series)
Colin
- Alice's Friend (2012) ... Colin
 2012 Doctor Who (TV Series)
Robot 2
- Dinosaurs on a Spaceship (2012) ... Robot 2 (voice)
 2012 The Wedding Video
Tim
 2011 The Sex Researchers (TV Series documentary)
Narrator
- Am I Normal? (2011) ... Narrator
- Better Sex (2011) ... Narrator
- The Female (2011) ... Narrator
 2006-2010 That Mitchell and Webb Look (TV Series)
Various / Robert Webb / Sir Digby Chicken Caesar / ...
- Episode #4.6 (2010) ... Various
- Episode #4.5 (2010) ... Various
- Episode #4.4 (2010) ... Various
- Episode #4.3 (2010) ... Various
- Episode #4.2 (2010) ... Various
 2009 Comic Relief 2009 (TV Movie)
 2007 Comic Relief 2007: The Big One (TV Movie)
Various Characters
 2006 Confetti
Michael
 2005 Twisted Tales (TV Series)
Colin
- Nothing to Fear (2005) ... Colin
 2005 The Comic Side of 7 Days (TV Series)
Narrator (voice)
 2003 My Family (TV Series)
Arvo
- Sixty Feet Under (2003) ... Arvo
 2002 The Gist (TV Movie)
Paul Ashdown
 2001 Comedy Lab (TV Series)
Colin / Info
- Daydream Believers: Brand New Beamer (2001) ... Colin / Info
 2001 People Like Us (TV Series)
- The Bank Manager (2001)
 2001 Fun at the Funeral Parlour (TV Series)
Packham
- The Mountains of Doom (2001) ... Packham
 2001 The Mitchell and Webb Situation (TV Series)
Various
- Episode #1.6 (2001) ... Various
- Episode #1.5 (2001) ... Various
- Episode #1.4 (2001) ... Various
- Episode #1.3 (2001) ... Various
- Episode #1.2 (2001) ... Various
 2000 Meaningful Sex (TV Short)
Graham
 2000 Bruiser (TV Series)
Gary - Policeman / Psycho / A-Level Program Presenter / ...
- Touchy Pants (2000) ... Grieving Friend / Psycho / Schoolteacher / ... (voice)
- Get Me Roger Slippers (2000) ... Man Punched by Jogger / Screenwriter / Psycho / ...
- Nutty Puppet Mayhem ... Man Tying Shoelaces / Russian / Builder / ... (voice)
- Love Golf ... Gary - Policeman / Screenwriter / Office Worker / ... (voice)
- Putchek's Revenge ... Screenwriter / Injured Man / Sarah's Boyfriend / ... (voice)
 1998 Comic Act
 1998 No Sweat (TV Series)
Son
- Friends or Fortune? (1998) ... Son
 1998 Comedy Nation (TV Series)
Various Roles
 1997 The Jack Docherty Show (TV Series)
Various
Show Show Writer (14 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (66 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (9 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Wrote and acted in the BBC Radio 4 series "That Mitchell and Webb Sound."

Publicity Listings:

2 Articles | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Alternate Names:

Rob Webb | Webb

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Was a member of Cambridge Footlights, a contemporary of David Mitchell, Matthew Holness and Richard Ayoade. See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Am I the only one... Loner_Juliet
Who does he remind you of? oncelikeyou
stage show ladyeliza
John Malkovich Starlight1231
Comic Relief Shell-Shock
Apple adverts Thirteen89
Discuss Robert Webb on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page