No photo available. Represent Fee Waybill? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 57,140 this week

Fee Waybill

Fee Waybill was born on September 17, 1950 in Omaha, Nebraska, USA as John Waybill. See full bio »

Comic-Con 2016: IMDboat Photos

The stars stop by the IMDb yacht to talk to Kevin Smith and enjoy all of the on-board fun.

View the gallery

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Fee Waybill's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Ladies and Gentlemen, the Fabulous Stains
Ladies and Gentlemen, the Fabulous Stains Lou Corpse - Vocals for The Metal Corpses
1982

Filmography

Jump to: Soundtrack | Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (10 credits)
 2011 Foo Fighters: Back and Forth (Documentary) (performer: "Miss The Misery")
 2005 Deuce Bigalow: European Gigolo (writer: "She's a Beauty" - as John Waybill)
 1990 Nobody's Perfect (performer: "Meeting Half the Way")
 1989 Dream a Little Dream (performer: "You'd Better Wait")
 1987 Scenes from the Goldmine (performer: "I Can't Hold Back") / (writer: "I Can't Hold Back")
 1986 Running Scared ("Running Scared")
 1985 St. Elmo's Fire (performer: "SAVED MY LIFE") / (writer: "SAVED MY LIFE")
 1984 Heavenly Bodies (performer: "Out Of Control")
 1982 Ladies and Gentlemen, the Fabulous Stains (writer: "Roadmap of My Tears")
 1979 Top of the Pops (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 17 May 1979 (1979) ... (writer: "Prime Time")
Show Show Actor (7 credits)
Show Show Self (9 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Pictorial | See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

The Tubes | John 'Fee' Waybill
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Longtime lead singer for The Tubes.

Star Sign:

Virgo

Message Boards

Discuss Fee Waybill on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page