No photo available. Represent Lane Watson? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 794,587 this week

Lane Watson

Lane Watson was born on May 31, 1917 in Cincinnati, Ohio, USA. He is an actor, known for The Woman in the Window (1944), The Dark Mirror (1946) and Tomorrow Is Forever (1946). See full bio »

IMDb's Guide to Streaming

Check out our July Streaming Guide, find out if your favorite streaming show has been renewed or canceled, and more.

Visit our Streaming Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lane Watson's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Woman in the Window
(1944)
The Dark Mirror
The Dark Mirror Mike - Assistant
(1946)
Tomorrow Is Forever
Tomorrow Is Forever Hamilton's Secretary
(1946)
Buck Privates Come Home
Buck Privates Come Home 1st Lieutenant
(1947)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (9 credits)
 1947 Time Out of Mind
Usher (uncredited)
 1947 Buck Privates Come Home
1st Lieutenant (uncredited)
 1946 The Dark Mirror
Mike - Assistant (uncredited)
 1946 Tomorrow Is Forever
Hamilton's Secretary (uncredited)
 1945 Along Came Jones
Town Character (uncredited)
 1945 It's a Pleasure
Train Announcer (voice, uncredited)
 1944 Belle of the Yukon
Miner (uncredited)
 1944 The Woman in the Window
Man by Taxi (uncredited)
 1944 Casanova Brown
Father at Baby Window (uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Lynn Watson
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page