No photo available. Represent Irwin C. Watson? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,069,786 this week

Irwin C. Watson (1928–1999)

Irwin C. Watson was born on April 6, 1928 in Brooklyn, New York, USA. He was an actor, known for The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson (1962), The Spring Thing (1969) and Cotton Comes to Harlem (1970). He was married to Edlyne. He died on February 1, 1999 in Orlando, Florida, USA. See full bio »

What's New on Amazon

Explore the variety of original series and films available on Amazon Video, from "The Tick" and "I Love Dick" to The Big Sick and Long Strange Trip.

Check out what's new

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 96 people
created 12 Feb 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Irwin C. Watson's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson
The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson Himself / Himself - Guest
(1968-1973)
The Spring Thing
(1969)
Cotton Comes to Harlem
(1970)
The Mike Douglas Show
The Mike Douglas Show Himself - Comic
(1969-1971)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (4 credits)
 1979 My Buddy (TV Movie)
Sumpter
 1977 A.E.S. Hudson Street (TV Series)
Karbo
- Pilot (1977) ... Karbo
 1976 Good Times (TV Series)
Calvin Ferguson
- The Big Move: Part 2 (1976) ... Calvin Ferguson
 1970 Cotton Comes to Harlem
Minister
Hide Hide Show Show Self (10 credits)
 1974 The Dean Martin Comedy World (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #1.3 (1974) ... Himself
 1968-1973 The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson (TV Series)
Himself / Himself - Guest
- Episode #12.199 (1973) ... Himself - Guest
- Episode #12.167 (1973) ... Himself
- Episode #11.7 (1972) ... Himself
- Episode #10.153 (1971) ... Himself
- Episode #9.181 (1970) ... Himself
 1969-1971 The Mike Douglas Show (TV Series)
Himself - Comic
- Episode #11.84 (1971) ... Himself - Comic
- Episode #10.25 (1970) ... Himself - Comic
- Episode #10.2 (1970) ... Himself - Comic
- Episode #9.162 (1970) ... Himself - Comic
- Episode #9.148 (1970) ... Himself - Comic
 1969-1971 The Ed Sullivan Show (TV Series)
Himself - Comedian
- Episode #24.17 (1971) ... Himself - Comedian
- Episode #23.23 (1970) ... Himself - Comedian
- Episode #23.10 (1969) ... Himself - Comedian
- Episode #22.16 (1969) ... Himself - Comedian
 1970 He Said, She Said (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 11 May 1970 (1970) ... Himself
- Episode dated 13 April 1970 (1970) ... Himself
 1970 The Jackie Gleason Show (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #4.14 (1970) ... Himself
 1969 The David Frost Show (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #1.38 (1969) ... Himself
 1969 The Spring Thing (TV Movie)
Himself
 1969 The Hollywood Palace (TV Series)
Himself - Comedian
- Episode #6.20 (1969) ... Himself - Comedian
 1963 That Was the Week That Was (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #2.4 (1963) ... Himself
- Episode #2.3 (1963) ... Himself
- Episode #2.2 (1963) ... Himself
- Episode #2.1 (1963) ... Himself
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Watty

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page