No photo available. Represent Carlton Watson? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 144,986 this week

Carlton Watson

Carlton Watson was born on December 27, 1957 in Ocho Rios, Jamaica, British West Indies. He is an actor, known for Life with Mikey (1993), The Void (2001) and Moonlight and Valentino (1995). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
1 video »

'Hearts Beat Loud' Makes Real Music on Screen

Director Brett Haley and stars Nick Offerman, Kiersey Clemons, Ted Danson, and Sasha Lane visit the IMDb Studio at Sundance to talk about their music-filled drama, which follows a father-and-daughter songwriting duo.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Carlton Watson's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Life with Mikey
Life with Mikey Galaxy Waiter
(1993)
The Void
The Void Phil
(2001)
I Know My Son Is Alive
(1994)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor: TV (23 credits)
 2005 Da Vinci's Inquest (TV Series)
David Chin
- Ride a Crippled Horse (2005) ... David Chin
 2003 Hollywood Wives: The New Generation (TV Movie)
Isaac Griffith
 2003 The Dead Zone (TV Series)
Hysterical Parishioner #2
- Zion (2003) ... Hysterical Parishioner #2
 2001 So Weird (TV Series)
M.C.
- The Muse (2001) ... M.C.
 1995-1996 Sliders (TV Series)
Sebastian Smith / Reverend
- Post Traumatic Slide Syndrome (1996) ... Sebastian Smith
- Last Days (1995) ... Reverend
 1995 Harrison Bergeron (TV Movie)
Jerome
 1994 I Know My Son Is Alive (TV Movie)
Det. Gaffey
 1994 Boogies Diner (TV Series)
Paramedic
 1993 Counterstrike (TV Series)
- Peacemaker (1993)
 1992 Deadly Matrimony (TV Movie)
Reporter #1
 1992 Devlin (TV Movie)
Reporter #2
 1992 Beyond Reality (TV Series)
Cabbie
- Siren Song (1992) ... Cabbie
 1991 Rin Tin Tin: K-9 Cop (TV Series)
- Loose Cannon (1991)
 1990 Top Cops (TV Series)
 1990 Common Ground (TV Movie)
 1990 E.N.G. (TV Series)
Hotel Clerk
- All in the Game (1990) ... Hotel Clerk
 1986-1988 Night Heat (TV Series)
- Archie's Riff (1988)
- Flashback (1987)
- Moonlight (1986)
 1988 Alfred Hitchcock Presents (TV Series)
Staff #2
- Prosecutor (1988) ... Staff #2
 1987 Diamonds (TV Series)
Manny
 1987 Hoover vs. the Kennedys: The Second Civil War (TV Series)
James Baldwin
- Episode #1.2 (1987) ... James Baldwin
- Episode #1.1 (1987) ... James Baldwin
 1986 Unnatural Causes (TV Movie) (uncredited)
Show Show Actor: Movie (4 credits)
Show Show Actor: Video (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Carly

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page