No photo available. Represent Carlton Watson? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 65,534 this week

Carlton Watson

Carlton Watson was born on December 27, 1957 in Ocho Rios, Jamaica, WI. He is an actor, known for Short Circuit 2 (1988), Canadian Bacon (1995) and Moonlight and Valentino (1995). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Carlton Watson? Add or change photos
1 video »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Carlton Watson's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (27 credits)
 2005 Da Vinci's Inquest (TV Series)
David Chin
- Ride a Crippled Horse (2005) ... David Chin
 2003 Hollywood Wives: The New Generation (TV Movie)
Isaac Griffith
 2003 Stephen King's Dead Zone (TV Series)
Hysterical Parishioner #2
- Zion (2003) ... Hysterical Parishioner #2
 2001 The Void (Video)
Phil
 2001 So Weird (TV Series)
M.C.
- The Muse (2001) ... M.C.
 1995-1996 Sliders (TV Series)
Sebastian Smith / Reverend
- Post Traumatic Slide Syndrome (1996) ... Sebastian Smith
- Last Days (1995) ... Reverend
 1995 Moonlight and Valentino
Henrik
 1995 Harrison Bergeron (TV Movie)
Jerome
 1995 Canadian Bacon
Clarence Thomason
 1994 Boogies Diner (TV Series)
Paramedic
 1993 Counterstrike (TV Series)
- Peacemaker (1993)
 1992 Deadly Matrimony (TV Movie)
Reporter #1
 1992 Devlin (TV Movie)
Reporter #2
 1992 Beyond Reality (TV Series)
Cabbie
- Siren Song (1992) ... Cabbie
 1991 Rin Tin Tin: K-9 Cop (TV Series)
- Loose Cannon (1991)
 1990 Top Cops (TV Series)
 1990 Common Ground (TV Movie)
 1986-1988 Night Heat (TV Series)
- Archie's Riff (1988)
- Flashback (1987)
- Moonlight (1986)
 1988 Short Circuit 2
Robotic Company Engineer
 1988 Alfred Hitchcock Presents (TV Series)
Staff #2
- Prosecutor (1988) ... Staff #2
 1987 Hoover vs. the Kennedys: The Second Civil War (TV Movie)
James Baldwin
 1987 Diamonds (TV Series)
Manny
 1986 Unnatural Causes (TV Movie) (uncredited)

Related Videos

Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Carly

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Contacting Carlton zchart
Contacting Carlton zchart
Discuss Carlton Watson on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page