No photo available. Represent Paul Watkins? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 49,979 this week

Paul Watkins (III) (1950–1990)

Paul Watkins was born on January 25, 1950 in the USA as Paul Alan Watkins. He died on August 3, 1990 in California, USA. See full bio »

Born:

in USA

Died:

(age 40) in California, USA
1 video »

IMDb Picks: February

Of course John Wick: Chapter 2 is on our radar this month. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about in IMDb Picks.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Paul Watkins's work have you seen?

Known For

Manson
Manson Himself
1973

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
 2007 Inside the Manson Gang (Documentary) (performer: "Moments, Moments") / (writer: "Moments, Moments")
 1973 Manson (Documentary) (performer: "Moments", "White Cloud Machine", "Young Girl", "Bright Yellow") / (writer: "Moments", "White Cloud Machine", "Young Girl", "Bright Yellow")
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 2007 Inside the Manson Gang (Documentary)
Himself
 1973 Manson (Documentary)
Himself
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
 2007 Cease to Exist (Documentary)
Himself - Fmr Family Member
 1992 Death Scenes 2 (Video documentary)
Himself (uncredited)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 4" (1.63 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Little Paul

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page