No photo available. Represent Crystal Waters? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 62,150 this week

Crystal Waters (I)

Crystal Waters was born on October 10, 1964 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Crystal Waters? Add or change photos

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Crystal Waters.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (16 credits)
 2012 The X Factor (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Live Show 3 (2012) ... (writer: "Gypsy Woman/Pass Out" - uncredited)
 2008-2011 So You Think You Can Dance Canada (TV Series) (performer - 2 episodes)
- Top 16 Performance (2011) ... (performer: "What I Need")
- Top 12 (2008) ... (performer: "100% Pure Love")
 2007 Because I Said So (performer: "Momma Told Me") / (writer: "Momma Told Me")
 2004 La confiance règne (performer: "Gypsy Woman") / (writer: "Gypsy Woman")
 2001 Impostor (performer: "Boy from Ipanema")
 1999 Blue Streak (writer: "Da Freak")
 1999 The Lost Son (performer: "100% Pure Love") / (writer: "100% Pure Love")
 1997 King of the Hill (TV Series) (music - 1 episode)
- Husky Bobby (1997) ... (music: "Gypsy Woman" - uncredited)
 1997 Daria (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Road Worrier (1997) ... (performer: "100% Pure Love")
 1997 Double Team (performer: "Just A Freak") / (writer: "Just A Freak")
 1995 To Wong Foo Thanks for Everything, Julie Newmar (performer: "Who Taught You How") / (writer: "Who Taught You How")
 1994 Double Dragon (music: "What I Need") / (performer: "100% Pure Love", "What I Need") / (writer: "100% Pure Love", "What I Need")
  Chicago Hope (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 1994) (writer - 1 episode, 1994)
- Genevieve and Fat Boy (1994) ... (performer: "100% Pure Love" - uncredited) / (writer: "100% Pure Love" - uncredited)
 1992 Encino Man (performer: "You Turn Me On")
 1991 Vacanze di Natale '91 (performer: "Gypsy Woman (She's Homeless)", "Makin' Happy") / (writer: "Gypsy Woman (She's Homeless)", "Makin' Happy")
 1991 Ricochet (lyrics: "Makin' Happy") / (music: "Makin' Happy") / (performer: "Makin' Happy")
Show Show Actress (1 credit)
Show Show Self (5 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Dru Berrymore
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Great-niece of Ethel Waters.

Star Sign:

Libra

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Mini Concert johnmallard0
Discuss Crystal Waters on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page