No photo available. Represent Julia Waters? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 68,729 this week

Julia Waters (I)

Contribute to IMDb. Add a bio, trivia, and more.
Update information for Julia Waters »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Julia Waters? Add or change photos

Family Entertainment Guide: IMDb on the Street

IMDb visited the Santa Monica Pier to ask families about their favorite movies from this summer, as well as their favorite all-time movies, TV shows, and characters.

See our Family Entertainment Guide

Watch on TV

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Julia Waters's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (7 credits)
 1998 The Lion King 2: Simba's Pride (Video) (performer: "One Of Us")
 1996 Adventures from the Book of Virtues (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Responsibility (1996) ... (performer: "Responsibility")
 1995 A Goofy Movie (performer: "Stand Out", "I 2 I" - as Julia Waters Tillman)
 1994 The Lion King (performer: "Circle of Life" (1994))
 1986 Little Shop of Horrors (performer: "Mean Green Mother From Outer Space")
 1983-1985 Fame (TV Series) (performer - 6 episodes)
- The Heart of Rock 'N' Roll II (1985) ... (performer: "Fame")
- The Heart of Rock 'N' Roll (1984) ... (performer: "Rock Around the Clock", "Eleanor Rigby", "All You Need Is Love")
- Fame Looks at Music '83 (1984) ... (performer: "1999" - uncredited)
- Fame on Tour: Happy Birthday Israel (1983) ... (performer: "Fame")
- Ending on a High Note (1983) ... (performer: "Shakin'")
 1983 Deal of the Century (performer: "Shine")
Show Show Actress (10 credits)
Show Show Music department (4 credits)
Show Show Self (6 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Julia Tillman | Julie Waters Tillman | Juli Tillman | Julia Tillman-Waters | Julia Tillman Waters | Julie Waters

Message Boards

Discuss Julia Waters on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page