No photo available. Represent Bob Waterfield? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 42,670 this week

Bob Waterfield (1920–1983)

Bob Waterfield was born on July 26, 1920 in Elmira, New York, USA as Robert Stanton Waterfield. He was an actor, known for Screen Snapshots: WAIF International Ball (1957), Jungle Manhunt (1951) and Crazylegs (1953). He was married to Janet Ann Green and Jane Russell. He died on March 25, 1983 in Burbank, California, USA. See full bio »

"No Small Parts" IMDb Exclusive: The "Stranger Things" Kids

Noah Schnapp, Finn Wolfhard, Gaten Matarazzo, and Caleb McLaughlin make up most of the main cast of Netflix's "Stranger Things." "No Small Parts" takes a look at each of their careers in film, television, and theater.

Watch the video

Related News

Jane Russell obituary
| The Guardian - Film News
R.I.P. Jane Russell (1921-2011)
| Flickeringmyth

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 342 people
created 17 Nov 2010
 
a list of 119 people
created 06 Dec 2010
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bob Waterfield's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Jungle Manhunt
Jungle Manhunt Bob Miller
(1951)
Crazylegs
Crazylegs Bob Waterfield -Los Angeles Ram's Quarterback
(1953)
Triple Threat
Triple Threat Professional Football Player
(1948)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 1953 Crazylegs
Bob Waterfield -Los Angeles Ram's Quarterback
 1951 Jungle Manhunt
Bob Miller
 1948 Triple Threat
Professional Football Player
Hide Hide Show Show Self (3 credits)
 1960-1961 The NFL on CBS (TV Series)
Himself - Los Angeles Rams Head Coach
- Baltimore Colts vs. Los Angeles Rams (1961) ... Himself - Los Angeles Rams Head Coach
- Chicago Bears vs. Los Angeles Rams (1961) ... Himself - Los Angeles Rams Head Coach
- Green Bay Packers vs. Los Angeles Rams (1960) ... Himself - Los Angeles Rams Head Coach
- Baltimore Colts vs. Los Angeles Rams (1960) ... Himself - Los Angeles Rams Head Coach
- Chicago Bears vs. Los Angeles Rams (1960) ... Himself - Los Angeles Rams Head Coach
 1957 Screen Snapshots: WAIF International Ball (Documentary short)
Himself
 1956 Person to Person (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- Episode #3.27 (1956) ... Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Named NFL's Most Valuable Player in his rookie season (1945) See more »

Nickname:

Buckets

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page