No photo available. Represent Mamoru Watanabe? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 84,679 this week

Mamoru Watanabe (I) (1931–2013)

Mamoru Watanabe was born on March 19, 1931 in Tokyo, Japan. He was a director and writer, known for Wakazuma kairaku lesson: Toriko (2001), Dorei mibôjin (1967) and Renzoku satsujinki: Reiketsu (1984). He died on December 24, 2013 in Japan. See full bio »

Died:

(age 82) in Japan

Family Entertainment Guide

Check out IMDb's comprehensive Family Entertainment Guide for recommendations for movies and TV series for every age and every viewing platform.

Visit our Family Entertainment Guide

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mamoru Watanabe's work have you seen?
2 wins. See more awards »

Filmography

Jump to: Director | Writer | Actor | Producer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Director (42 credits)
Show Show Writer (5 credits)
Show Show Actor (4 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Yazuru Watanabe
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Message Boards

Discuss Mamoru Watanabe on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page