STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 796 this week

David Warshofsky


David was born David Warner in San Francisco, CA. He changed his last name back to the original, Warshofsky, in 1984 when he joined Actor's Equity and then legally when his son Macgee was born in 1997. He went to Saratoga High School and is still good friends with fellow show biz alumni Lance Guest and Ed Solomon. Warshofsky is a graduate of the ... See full bio »

What's New on Amazon

Explore the variety of original series and films available on Amazon Video, from "The Tick" and "I Love Dick" to The Big Sick and Long Strange Trip.

Check out what's new

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 103 people
created 05 Mar 2013
 
a list of 259 people
created 28 Mar 2014
 
a list of 1150 people
created 06 Oct 2014
 
a list of 422 people
created 29 Dec 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of David Warshofsky's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Taken
Taken Bernie
(2008)
Captain Phillips
Captain Phillips Mike Perry
(2013)
Now You See Me
(2013)
There Will Be Blood
There Will Be Blood H.M. Tilford
(2007)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor: Movie (37 credits)
 2017 Feed (completed)
Dr. Rothstein
 2017 Beatriz at Dinner
Grant
 2017 Wilson
Olsen
 2016 The Hollow
Principal Adam Markey
 2015 Stockholm, Pennsylvania
Glen Dargon
 2014 Taken 3
Bernie (Harris)
 2014 The Two Faces of January
Paul Vittorio
 2012 Lincoln
William Hutton
 2012 The Master
Philadelphia Police
 2011 Little Birds
Joseph Hoffman
 2011 The Future
Marshall
 2010/I Fair Game
Pete
 2008 American Violet
Robert Foster
 2008/I Taken
Bernie
 2004 The Best Thief in the World
Paul Zaidman
 2002 Personal Velocity
Kurt Wurtzle
 2001 Human Nature
Police Detective
 2000 Endsville
Doug
 1999 The Bone Collector
Amelia's Partner
 1999 The Minus Man
Pate
 1997 Face/Off
Bomb Leader
 1993 Skinner
Geoff Tate
 1989 Born on the Fourth of July
Lieutenant - Vietnam
 1989 Suffering Bastards
Al Johnson
 1989 Last Exit to Brooklyn
Mike
Show Show Actor: TV (34 credits)
Show Show Actor: Short (6 credits)
Show Show Actor: Video Game (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks: Video (1 credit)
Show Show Self: Video (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Dave Warshofsky
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Appeared with Daniel Day-Lewis in two of his three Oscar winning roles: There Will Be Blood (2007) and Lincoln (2012). See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page