No photo available. Represent Jim Hellwig? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 13,252 this week

Jim Hellwig (1959–2014)

Standing out than the rest, Ultimate Warrior became one of the most popular wrestlers in the WWE (back then in the WWF). During his run from the 1980s-90s, Warrior became known for high high energy when running down to the ring with his music hits, shaking the ropes during his entrance, his signature move, the Gorilla Press Drop and the Big Splash... See full bio »

Television Casting Updates

Find out what's in store for your favorite actors with our rundown of some notable television casting updates.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 23 people
created 27 Sep 2012
 
a list of 32 people
created 01 Sep 2013
 
a list of 24 people
created 01 Sep 2014
 
a list of 31 people
created 18 Dec 2014
 
a list of 35 people
created 4 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jim Hellwig's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

WCW/NWO Fall Brawl: War Games
(1998)
Firepower
Firepower The Swordsman
(1993)
WrestleMania VI
WrestleMania VI The Ultimate Warrior
(1990)
Royal Rumble
Royal Rumble The Ultimate Warrior
(1991)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (29 credits)
 2013 WWE 2k14 (Video Game)
The Ultimate Warrior (voice)
 1993 Firepower
The Swordsman
 1991 2nd Annual Battle of the WWF Superstars (Video)
The Ultimate Warrior
 1991 WWF Supertape Vol. 4 (Video)
Ultimate Warrior
 1990 Hulkamania Forever (Video)
The Ultimate Warrior
 1990 Battle of the WWF Superstars (Video)
Ultimate Warrior
 1990 WWF World Tour (Video)
The Ultimate Warrior
 1989 Fan Favourites (Video)
Ultimate Warrior
 1989 The Ultimate Warrior (Video)
The Ultimate Warrior
 1989 The Brains Behind the Brawn (Video)
Ultimate Warrior
 1989 WWF: Strong Men (Video)
Ultimate Warrior
 1988 Best of the WWF Volume 16 (Video)
The Ultimate Warrior
 1986 Odd Jobs
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (32 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (38 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for WWE 2k14 (2013). See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Portrayals | 1 Article | See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Blade Runner Rock | The Ultimate Warrior | Dingo Warrior | Ultimate Warrior | Warrior Warrior | Warrior

Height:

6' 3" (1.91 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Always Believe. See more »

Trivia:

Second daughter, Mattigan Twain Warrior, was born on 16th December 2002. She weighed 7lb 10oz. See more »

Trademark:

Multi-colored face paint. See more »

Nickname:

Rock See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page