No photo available. Represent John Warren? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 69,265 this week

John Warren (I)

John Warren was born on November 13, 1916 in England as Jack Warner. He is an actor, known for Bride of the Monster (1955), Free Love Confidential (1967) and Trouble in Store (1953). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent John Warren? Add or change photos

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of John Warren.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (55 credits)
 1981 Don't Go in the Woods
Posse Member
 1967 Homicide (TV Series)
Sikorski
- Zemsta (1967) ... Sikorski
 1964 A Productivity Primer (Short)
Commentator (voice)
 1961 Stryker of the Yard (TV Series)
 1958 A Night to Remember
Titanic Crewman (uncredited)
 1957 Brothers in Law
Mr. Venner
 1956 Pursuit of the Graf Spee
Chief Yeoman Signals, HMS Exeter (uncredited)
 1956 The Last Man to Hang?
Passport Official
 1956 The Gentle Touch (uncredited)
 1956 Jumping for Joy
Race Announcer (uncredited)
 1956 Private's Progress
Sgt. Maj. Gradwick
 1955 Secret Venture
Bargee
 1955 The Woman for Joe
Workman in Pub (uncredited)
 1955 Bride of the Monster
Jake
 1955 Police Dog
 1955 Passage Home
Cook
 1955 Up to His Neck
Collins (uncredited)
 1954 Cash on Delivery
Waiter
 1954 Fast and Loose
Chauffeur (uncredited)
 1954 Hell Below Zero
Hotel Receptionist
 1953 Trouble in Store
Master of ceremonies
 1953 Terror Street
Clerk (uncredited)
 1953 Personal Affair
Man in News Room (uncredited)
 1953 Glad Tidings
Club barman
 1953 Project M7
Ted (uncredited)
 1952 Made in Heaven
Keeper of the Wheel (uncredited)
 1952 The Big Frame
 1952 Glory at Sea
Minor Role (uncredited)
 1952 Stolen Face
Railway Guard
 1952 Mr. Denning Drives North
Mr. Ash
 1951 Encore
Ship's Officer (segment "Winter Cruise")
 1951 A Case for PC 49
Coffee Dan
 1950 Up for the Cup
Cartwright
 1950 Traveller's Joy
Embassy Messenger (uncredited)
 1950 Seven Days to Noon
Bit Part (uncredited)
 1950 Shadow of the Past
1st Furniture Man
 1950 The Astonished Heart
Barman
 1949 The Undefeated (Documentary short)
1st Searcher (uncredited)
 1949 Boys in Brown
Signalman (uncredited)
 1949 Diamond City
Town Crier
 1949 Marry Me
Newspaper Reporter (uncredited)
 1949 Haunted Palace (Short)
 1949 It's Not Cricket
Orderly
 1949 Warning to Wantons (uncredited)
 1949 Another Case of Poisoning (Short)
Butcher
 1948 William Comes to Town
2nd Circus official
 1948 Mr. Perrin and Mr. Traill
Chauffeur
 1948 My Brother's Keeper
Motorist at Nora's Garage (uncredited)
 1948 One Night with You
First Ticket Collector
 1947 The Mark of Cain
Mr. Wilkins
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

(1950s) Played "Mr. Bradshaw's lodger" in a series of TV commercials for Surf washing powder. See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Entered films in 1946 after war service in The Royal Navy.

Nickname:

Plum

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Don't Go In The Woods 5thcord
Discuss John Warren on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page