No photo available. Represent Grant Warnock? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 36,800 this week

Grant Warnock

Grant Warnock was born in 1971 in Merton, London, England as Grant Ashley Warnock. He is an actor, known for Waterland (1992), Among the Dead (1997) and Stig of the Dump (1981). He is married to Elizabeth A. Rose. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Grant Warnock? Add or change photos

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Grant Warnock's work have you seen?

User Polls

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (9 credits)
 1997 Among the Dead (Short)
Richard Dadd
 1996 Interview Day (TV Movie)
Malcolm
 1992 Waterland
Young Tom
 1985 Drummonds (TV Series)
Peter Stapleton
- God's in His Heaven (1985) ... Peter Stapleton (as Grant Ashley Warnock)
 1983 Princess Daisy (TV Movie)
Young Ram Valenski (as Grant Ashley Warnock)
 1982 The Professionals (TV Series)
Lou
- You'll Be All Right (1982) ... Lou (as Grant-Ashley Warnock)
 1981 Stig of the Dump (TV Mini-Series)
Barney
- The Standing Stones (1981) ... Barney (as Grant Ashley Warnock)
- Midsummer Night (1981) ... Barney (as Grant Ashley Warnock)
- Party Manners (1981) ... Barney (as Grant Ashley Warnock)
- Stones and Skins (1981) ... Barney (as Grant Ashley Warnock)
- Skinned and Buried (1981) ... Barney (as Grant Ashley Warnock)
 1981 Blood Money (TV Series)
Viscount Rupert Fitzcharles
- Episode #1.6 (1981) ... Viscount Rupert Fitzcharles (as Grant Ashley Warnock)
- Episode #1.5 (1981) ... Viscount Rupert Fitzcharles (as Grant Ashley Warnock)
- Episode #1.4 (1981) ... Viscount Rupert Fitzcharles (as Grant Ashley Warnock)
- Episode #1.3 (1981) ... Viscount Rupert Fitzcharles (as Grant Ashley Warnock)
- Episode #1.2 (1981) ... Viscount Rupert Fitzcharles (as Grant Ashley Warnock)
 1979 BBC2 Playhouse (TV Series)
Paul
- An Affinity with Dr. Still (1979) ... Paul (as Grant-Ashley Warnock)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Grant Ashley-Warnock | Grant Ashley Warnock | Grant-Ashley Warnock
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Auditioned for the lead role in "Time Bandits" but his brother Craig Warnock landed the part instead. See more »

Message Boards

Discuss Grant Warnock on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page