No photo available. Represent James Ware? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 46,379 this week

James Ware (V)

This colorful, high-flying wrestler was a mainstay in the WWF from 1986 to 1993. He appeared at many of the WWF's major Pay-Per-View events during this time frame, such as Wrestlemania, Summerslam, Survivor Series, and Royal Rumble. He was mainly used as a jobber - a wrestler who rarely wins and is mainly used to help elevate other talent. Despite... See full bio »

Comic-Con 2016: On the Scene

Check out photos from the biggest panels, press lines, and the showroom floor.

View the gallery

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 213 people
created 20 Dec 2010
 
a list of 176 people
created 23 Dec 2010
 
a list of 100 people
created 26 May 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of James Ware's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Royal Rumble
Royal Rumble Koko B. Ware
(1990)
WrestleMania III
WrestleMania III Koko B. Ware
(1987)
WrestleMania IV
WrestleMania IV Koko B. Ware
(1988)
Beyond the Mat
Beyond the Mat Himself
(1999)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (19 credits)
 2010 Jerry Lawler's Memphis Wrestling (TV Series)
Koko B. Ware
- Episode dated 17 July 2010 (2010) ... Koko B. Ware
- Episode dated 12 June 2010 (2010) ... Koko B. Ware
 2007 PWS: Revelation (Video)
Koko B. Ware
 1990-1991 World Wrestling Federation (TV Series)
Koko B. Ware
- Episode dated 21 January 1991 (1991) ... Koko B. Ware
- Episode dated 19 March 1990 (1990) ... Koko B. Ware
 1991 Royal Rumble (Video)
Koko B. Ware
 1990 WrestleMania VI (TV Movie)
Koko B. Ware
 1990 Royal Rumble (Video)
Koko B. Ware
 1989 Royal Rumble (Video)
Koko B. Ware
 1988 Summerslam (TV Movie)
Koko B.Ware
 1988 WrestleMania IV (TV Movie)
Koko B. Ware
 1987 WrestleMania III (TV Movie)
Koko B. Ware
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (17 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (18 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Coco B. Ware | Koko B. Ware | Koko Ware

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Ware's pet parrot, Frankie, died in a fire in 2002. See more »

Trademark:

Ring entrance music: Morris Day and the Time's "The Bird" See more »

Nickname:

The Birdman See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Official Site? Glasiersl
Great Singer... MDWarrior
Hall of Fame. wcwcommish
Discuss James Ware on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page