No photo available. Represent Rupert Ward-Lewis? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 14,101 this week

Rupert Ward-Lewis (I)

Rupert Ward-Lewis was born in 1977 in England. He is an actor, known for Heartbeat (1992), Down to Earth (2000) and Shockers: The Visitor (1999). See full bio »

Born:

in England, UK

Comic-Con Recap: Day 1 Trends

From the IMDboat, Kevin Smith discusses the San Diego Comic-Con trends with Iwan Rheon ("Inhumans"), IMDb Social Media Editor Tori Wadzita, and IMDb Entertainment Editor Arno Kazarian. Browse our Guide to Comic-Con for more.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rupert Ward-Lewis's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Heartbeat
Heartbeat PC Don Wetherby
(2007-2009)
Down to Earth
(2000-2003)
Shockers: The Visitor
Shockers: The Visitor Young Man in Pub
(1999)
The Project
The Project Activist Agriculture Secretary
(2002)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (9 credits)
 2009 The Castle (Short)
David
 2007 Shades of Mourning (Short)
Max
 2004 The Bill (TV Series)
Joel Saunders
- 248 (2004) ... Joel Saunders
 2003 Holby City (TV Series)
Joe West
- In the Bleak Midwinter (2003) ... Joe West
 2000-2003 Down to Earth (TV Series)
Alex
- All Together Now (2003) ... Alex
- Gone But Not Forgotten (2001) ... Alex
- The Lie of the Land (2001) ... Alex
- Home Truths (2001) ... Alex
- The Final Straw (2001) ... Alex
 2002 The Project (TV Movie)
Activist Agriculture Secretary
 2000 Calling the Wild (TV Short)
 1999 Shockers: The Visitor (TV Movie)
Young Man in Pub
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2009 Chris Moyles Quiz Night (TV Series)
Himself
- Jerry Springer, Davina McCall and Alan Carr (2009) ... Himself (uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Rupert Ward Lewis
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Brought up in Taunton, Somerset, he attended the three-year drama course at the Bristol Young Vic before going on to act with the National Theatre.

Contribute to This Page