STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,786 this week

Jessie Ward (II)


Jessie Ward was born in New Jersey on February 18, 1982. She is a classically trained ballerina and began studying ballet seriously at the age of nine. She lived and studied at the School of American Ballet as a teenager and attended high school at the Professional Children's School in New York. She was chosen as the highest-scoring dancer in the ... See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 74 people
created 25 Jul 2011
 
a list of 525 people
created 05 Nov 2011
 
a list of 200 people
created 06 Feb 2012
 
a list of 1369 people
created 17 Mar 2012
 
a list of 90 people
created 3 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Jessie Ward.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (12 credits)
 2014 Reckless (TV Series)
Taylor Dunham
- Civil Wars: Part 1 (2014) ... Taylor Dunham
- And So It Begins (2014) ... Taylor Dunham
- Civil Wars Part 2 ... Taylor Dunham
 2013 Drop Dead Diva (TV Series)
Emma
- 50 Shades of Grayson (2013) ... Emma
 2012 One Tree Hill (TV Series)
Intern #1
- Love the Way You Lie (2012) ... Intern #1
 2011 Reed Between the Lines (TV Series)
Ms. Gallier
- Let's Talk About Boys in Tights (2011) ... Ms. Gallier
 2009 Godspeed
Rebecca Shepard
 2007 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (TV Series)
Faith Maroney
- The Good, the Bad and the Dominatrix (2007) ... Faith Maroney
 2006 Desire (TV Series)
Penelope
- True Confessions (2006) ... Penelope
- Pretty Poison (2006) ... Penelope
- Secrets Revealed (2006) ... Penelope
- The Hot Moves (2006) ... Penelope
- Accidents Happen (2006) ... Penelope
 2006 It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia (TV Series)
Brianna
- Hundred Dollar Baby (2006) ... Brianna
 2000 Center Stage
ABA Student

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Jessica Ward

Height:

5' 5½" (1.66 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Jesse

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Beautiful TMackAZ
She looks like Katrina Bowden.. siope_chariie
Twitter nevatep
Discuss Jessie Ward on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page