No photo available. Represent Tracy Warbin? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
Up 9,523 this week

Tracy Warbin

Tracy Warbin was born in 1968 as Tracy Elizabeth Warbin. She is known for her work on Kids (1995), Balto (1995) and Sling Blade (1996). She was previously married to Noah Wyle. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Tracy Warbin? Add or change photos

Get Streaming for the Holidays

Revisit cherished classics and discover new titles. We're serving up what you need to stay warm and full of cheer all season long.

Visit our Holiday Streaming section

IMDb Asks: Lisa Edelstein

On Tuesday, Dec. 1, at 7 p.m. ET/4 p.m. PT, IMDb Asks brings you a livestream Q&A and online chat with Lisa Edelstein, star of "Girlfriends' Guide to Divorce." Tune in to to participate in the live conversation and even ask a question yourself. The livestream is best viewed on laptops, desktops, and tablets.

Tune in for the one-on-one interview

Related News

Noah Wyle Marries Sara Wells
Noah Wyle Marries Sara Wells

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tracy Warbin's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For


Hide Hide Show Show Makeup Department (20 credits)
 2000 100 Girls (makeup department head)
 1999 Live Virgin (key makeup artist)
 1999 Pirates of Silicon Valley (TV Movie) (makeup artist: Mr. Wyle)
 1997 River Made to Drown In (makeup designer)
 1997 The Myth of Fingerprints (key makeup artist)
 1997 Kicked in the Head (key makeup artist)
 1996 The Proprietor (makeup artist: New York)
 1996 Illtown (makeup artist)
 1996 Sling Blade (key makeup artist)
 1996 She's the One (key makeup artist)
 1996 If Lucy Fell (key hair stylist) / (key makeup artist)
 1995 Comfortably Numb (makeup artist)
 1995 Balto (hair stylist) / (makeup artist)
 1995 Last Summer in the Hamptons (hair stylist) / (makeup artist)
 1995 Cafe Society (make-up)
 1995 Heavy (hair stylist) / (makeup artist)
 1995 Kids (hair stylist) / (makeup artist)
 1994 Whore 2 (hair designer) / (makeup artist)
 1994 American Standoff (Short) (makeup artist)
 1992 Playboy: Playmates in Paradise (Video documentary) (hair stylist) / (makeup artist)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Tracy Wyle

Did You Know?


Met Noah Wyle in 1996 on the set of The Myth of Fingerprints (1997). See more »

Message Boards

Discuss Tracy Warbin on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page