No photo available. Represent Ann Wanjuga? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,149,405 this week

Ann Wanjuga (–2002)

Ann Wanjuga was an actress, known for The Kitchen Toto (1987) and Amin: The Rise and Fall (1981). She died on April 7, 2002 in Nairobi, Kenya. See full bio »

Moments From Our Favorite Family Films

Take a look back at the magical and memorable moments from our favorite family movies

View the gallery

"Style Code Live"

Join us on "Style Code Live" daily to connect, shop and chat live with fashion designers, beauty experts and celebrities! Discover today's best beauty hacks and the top style secrets!

Watch the show

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ann Wanjuga's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Kitchen Toto
The Kitchen Toto Mwangi's Mother
1987
Amin: The Rise and Fall
1981

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (2 credits)
 1987 The Kitchen Toto
Mwangi's Mother
 1981 Amin: The Rise and Fall
Mrs. Olaya
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Anne Wanjuga
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Actively involved in the foundation and running of a home for street children in Nairobi's suburbs. See more »

Contribute to This Page