No photo available. Represent Tian-Lin Wang? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 33,403 this week

Tian-Lin Wang (1928–2010)

Tian-Lin Wang was born on September 11, 1928 in Shanghai, China. He was a director and actor, known for Jia you xi shi (1959), Ye mei gui zhi lian (1960) and The Fist That Kills (1974). He died on November 16, 2010 in Hong Kong. See full bio »

Died:

(age 82) in Hong Kong

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 100 people
created 20 May 2011
 
list image
a list of 126 people
created 9 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Tian-Lin Wang.
1 win & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (125 credits)
 1984 Kut jin yuan mo moon (TV Series)
 1980 Ging wah cheun mung (TV Series)
 1979 Gui ma zhi duo xing (as Tao Wang)
 1979 Da dou da
 1976 Luk siu fung (TV Series)
 1974 Ti xiao fu qi
 1974 Kung Fu Massacre (as Ting-Lam Wong)
 1973 Dragon Blows
 1970 Yi xiang ke
 1969 Shi qing ji
 1969 Mad Mad Mad Swords (as Tin-lam Wong)
 1969 Dao er
 1968 Qi da dao
 1968 Hong mei ge
 1967 Su xiao mei
 1966 Suo lin nang
 1965 Jin yu nu
 1964 Bao lian deng
 1963 Xiao er nu
 1962 Zhen zhu lei
 1961 Nan bei he
 1960 Si lian
 1958 She nu si fan
 1958 Pan po nong
 1958 Re nu lang
 1957 Long nu
 1956 Zhao Wuniang
 1956 Zhao Feiyan
 1956 Tao hua jiang
 1955 Xiao bai cai (co-director)
 1952 Bai she zhuan
Show Show Actor (59 credits)
Show Show Producer (10 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (7 credits)
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Wong Tin Lam | Wong Tin Lem | Wang Tian Lin | Wang Tian-Lin | Wang Tian-lin | Wong Tin-Lam | Tao Wang | Tin Lam Wong | Tin-lam Wong | Ting-Lam Wong
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

The family of Wang Tien-lin hails from the Shanghai, Zhejiang region of northern China. See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Message Boards

Discuss Tian-Lin Wang on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page