No photo available. Represent Nathan Wang? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 387 this week

Nathan Wang

Nathan Wang was born on August 8, 1956 in Los Angeles, California, USA. He is known for his work on She's the Man (2006), Reefer Madness: The Movie Musical (2005) and Rumble in the Bronx (1995). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Nathan Wang? Add or change photos

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Nathan Wang.

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Composer (117 credits)
 2014 Achmed Saves America (Video)
 2014 Farmland (Documentary)
 2013 Santa Switch (TV Movie)
 2013 No Man's Land
 2013 My Lucky Star
 2013 Internet Icon 2 (Video short)
 2013 Yellow Face
 2012 Christmas with Holly (TV Movie)
 2012 Matchmaker Santa (TV Movie)
 2012 Jewtopia
 2011 The Christmas Pageant (TV Movie)
 2011 Annie Claus is Coming to Town (TV Movie)
 2011 Maktub
 2011 Geek Charming (TV Movie)
 2011 Fixing Pete (TV Movie)
 2011 Inseparable
 2011 A Crush on You (TV Movie)
 2010-2011 Hellcats (TV Series) (8 episodes)
- Warped Sister (2011)
- Papa, Oh Papa (2011)
- The Match Game (2010)
 2010 Wright vs. Wrong (TV Movie)
 2010 You Again
 2008-2009 Valentine (TV Series) (8 episodes)
- God Only Knows (2009)
- She's Gone (2009)
- Hound Dog (2009)
- Summer Nights (2009)
- The Book of Love (2008)
 2009 Van Wilder: Freshman Year (Video)
 2009 War Dogs of the Pacific (Documentary)
 2009 Hatching Pete (TV Movie)
 2008 Nuptials of the Dead (Short)
 2008 Jack N Jill (Short)
 2008 Minutemen (TV Movie)
 2008 Labou (Video)
 2007 Clowns (Short)
 2007 The Game Plan
 2007 Johnny Kapahala: Back on Board (TV Movie)
 2007 Tina Bobina (Short)
 2006 Independent Lens (TV Series documentary) (1 episode)
 2006 Everest E.R.
 2006 Wendy Wu: Homecoming Warrior (TV Movie)
 2006 Ten Days That Unexpectedly Changed America (TV Series documentary) (1 episode)
 2006 She's the Man
 2005 Enter the Dragonfly (Short)
 2005 The Myth
 2005 A Really Big Problem (Short)
 2005 One Six Right (Documentary)
 2005 The American Experience (TV Series documentary) (1 episode)
 2005 Dangerous Perceptions (co-composer)
 2005 Reefer Madness: The Movie Musical (TV Movie) (original film score by)
 2004 The Four Chaplains: Sacrifice at Sea (TV Movie documentary)
 2004 Nine Dog Christmas (Video)
 2004 A Remarkable Promise (Short)
 2004 Voices from the List (Video documentary)
 2004 Who's Your Daddy? (Video)
 2003 Burma Bridge Busters (TV Movie documentary)
 2003 Vacuums
 2003 Charlie's War
 2002 Par avion (Short)
 2002 Price for Peace (Documentary)
 2002 American Family (TV Series)
 2001 Shoot! (Short)
 2000 Brightness (Short)
 2000 That's Life (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- The Screw-Up (2000)
- Pilot (2000)
 2000 Rock, Paper, Scissors (Short)
 1999 NetAid (TV Movie)
 1999 Sabrina, the Animated Series (TV Series)
 1999 Storm (Video)
 1999 Gen-X Cops
 1999 Clowns (Short)
 1998 Fat Dog Mendoza (TV Series) (2 episodes)
 1998 The Secret of Mulan (Video)
 1998 The Water Ghost (Short)
 1998 Toonsylvania (TV Series)
 1998 Who Am I?
 1997 The Lost Children of Berlin (Documentary)
 1996 Bruno the Kid (TV Series)
 1996 Tales from the Crypt (TV Series) (1 episode)
- The Third Pig (1996)
 1993 Nick & Noel (TV Movie)
 1993 Return to Zork (Video Game)
 1992 The Kiss (Short)
 1990 China Beach (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- A Rumor of Peace (1990)
- Holly's Choice (1990)
 1989 Encyclopedia Brown (TV Series)
 1989 Ah Fung (Short)
 1988 Spellcaster
 1983 Hanging Heart
Show Show Music department (14 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (5 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Nathan T. Wang | Zongyin Wang
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Graduated from Pomona College and received a Fulbright Fellowship to study at Oxford University.

Star Sign:

Leo

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Excellent composer ishinozaki
One Six Right lemminpie
Discuss Nathan Wang on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page