No photo available. Represent Gladys Walton? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 60,896 this week

Gladys Walton (I) (1903–1993)

Gladys Walton was born on April 13, 1903 in Boston, Massachusetts, USA. She was an actress, known for The Man Tamer (1921), All Dolled Up (1921) and The Untameable (1923). She was married to Henry M. Herbel and Frank Liddell. She died on November 15, 1993 in Morro Bay, California, USA. See full bio »

2016 Summer Movie Preview

Dive in and get planning for the season: Superheroes, anti-heroes, sci-fi sequels, and more await you in our Summer Movie Guide.

See the Summer Movie Guide

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 500 people
created 27 May 2011
 
a list of 5740 people
created 4 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gladys Walton's work have you seen?

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (37 credits)
 1928 The Ape
 1925 A Little Girl in a Big City
Mary Barry
 1925 Anything Once
 1925 The Sky Raider
Marie
 1925 Easy Money
 1923 The Near Lady
Nora Schultz
 1923 The Wild Party
Leslie Adams
 1923 The Untameable
Edna Fielding / Joy Fielding
 1923 Sawdust
Nita Moore
 1923 Crossed Wires
Marcel Murphy
 1923 The Town Scandal
Jean Crosby
 1923 Gossip
Caroline Weatherbee
 1923 The Love Letter
Mary Ann McKee
 1922 A Dangerous Game
Gretchen Ann Peebles
 1922 The Lavender Bath Lady
Mamie Conroy
 1922 The Girl Who Ran Wild
M'liss
 1922 Top o' the Morning
'Jerry' O'Donnell
 1922 The Trouper
Mamie Judd
 1922 Second Hand Rose
Rose O'Grady
 1922 The Wise Kid
Rosie Cooper
 1922 The Guttersnipe
Mazie O'Day
 1921 The Room of Death (Short)
 1921 Playing with Fire
Enid Gregory
 1921 High Heels
Christine Trevor
 1921 The Rowdy
Kit Purcell
 1921 Short Skirts
Natalie Smith
 1921 The Man Tamer
The lion tamer
 1921 Desperate Youth
Rosemary Merridew
 1921 All Dolled Up
Maggie Quick
 1921 Rich Girl, Poor Girl
Nora McShane / Beatrice Vanderfleet
 1920 Risky Business
Phillipa
 1920 The Secret Gift
Winnie
 1920 Slipping Feet (Short)
 1920 La La Lucille
Peggy Hughes
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Shubert Gaieties of 1919 (1919). See more »

Publicity Listings:

4 Articles | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Survived by son Robert, of Garden Grove, California; three daughters, Mary Jane Williamson of Costa Mesa, CA, Janice Meyers of Morro Bay and Gloria Eberhardt of Idaho; and two other sons, John Herbel of Fallbrook, CA, and Edward Herbel of New York City. See more »

Nickname:

The Glad Girl

Star Sign:

Aries

Message Boards

Discuss Gladys Walton on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page