STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 12,539 this week

Bill Walton (I)


Bill Walton was born on November 5, 1952 in La Mesa, California, USA as William Theodore Walton III. He is an actor, known for He Got Game (1998), Celtic Pride (1996) and Bill Walton's Long, Strange Trip (2003). He has been married to Lori Matsuoka since 1991. He was previously married to Susan Guth. See full bio »

A Complete History of Best Picture Oscar Winners

Take a look back at all of the Best Picture Oscars winners in the history of the ceremony.

View the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 75 people
created 19 Feb 2012
 
a list of 58 people
created 19 Aug 2012
 
a list of 310 people
created 26 Aug 2012
 
a list of 45 people
created 13 Dec 2013
 
a list of 24 people
created 16 Apr 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bill Walton's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (8 credits)
 2009 Who Shot Mamba?
Kelli Sherman
 1999 Snoops (TV Series)
Cop
- Higher Calling (1999) ... Cop
 1997 The Jeff Foxworthy Show (TV Series)
Lester Ligget
- Field of Schemes (1997) ... Lester Ligget
 1990 NBA on NBC (TV Series)
 1984 Ghostbusters
Bill Walton (uncredited)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (51 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

A regular contributor to ESPN The Magazine and ESPN Radio. See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 1 Interview | 1 Article | 14 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »


Height:

6' 11½" (2.12 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Failing to prepare is like preparing to fail. See more »

Trivia:

Played for UCLA (1970-1974). The Sporting News College Player of the Year (1972-1974). Naismith Award winner (1972-1974). The Sporting News All-America first team (1972-1974). NCAA Division I Tournament Most Outstanding Player (1972-1973). Holds NCAA tournament career record for highest field goal percentage (minimum of 60 made)¾68.6 percent, 109 of 159 (1972-1974). Holds NCAA tournament ... See more »

Nickname:

The Mountain Man

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page