No photo available. Represent Terry Walsh? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 73,607 this week

Terry Walsh (I) (1939–2002)

Terry Walsh was born on May 5, 1939 in North Buckinghamshire, England as Terence Anthony Walsh. He is known for his work on Robin Hood: Prince of Thieves (1991), Who Framed Roger Rabbit (1988) and Willow (1988). He died on April 21, 2002 in London, England. See full bio »

Died:

(age 62) in London, England, UK

'Call of Duty' Revealed

The cast and creators of Call of Duty: Infinite Warfare reveals some of the secrets behind their movie to Kevin Smith on the IMDb Yacht at San Diego Comic-Con.

Watch clips from IMDb's Live Show

"Style Code Live"

Join us on "Style Code Live" daily to connect, shop and chat live with fashion designers, beauty experts and celebrities! Discover today's best beauty hacks and the top style secrets!

Watch the show

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 136 people
created 1 month ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Terry Walsh's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Stunts (50 credits)
 2002 The Abduction Club (fight arranger)
 2002 Shooters (stunt coordinator)
 1999 The Scarlet Pimpernel (TV Series) (sword master - 2 episodes)
- A King's Ransom (1999) ... (sword master)
- Valentin Gautier (1999) ... (sword master)
 1999 Alice in Wonderland (TV Movie) (stunt coordinator)
 1999 The Magical Legend of the Leprechauns (TV Series) (stunts - 2 episodes)
- Episode #1.2 (1999) ... (stunts)
- Episode #1.1 (1999) ... (stunts)
 1998 St. Ives (fight coordinator - as Terry Walshe)
 1998 Merlin (TV Mini-Series) (stunt coordinator - 3 episodes)
- Part 3 (1998) ... (stunt coordinator)
- Part 2 (1998) ... (stunt coordinator)
- Part 1 (1998) ... (stunt coordinator)
 1997 Spice World (safety diver)
 1997 Pie in the Sky (TV Series) (stunt coordinator - 2 episodes)
- The Apprentice (1997) ... (stunt coordinator)
- Ugly Customers (1997) ... (stunt coordinator)
 1995 First Knight (stunts)
 1994 Wild Justice (TV Movie) (stunts)
 1994 Being Human (stunts)
 1993 Doctor Who: Dimensions in Time (TV Short) (stunt double)
 1993 The Three Musketeers (stunts)
 1992 1492: Conquest of Paradise (sword master)
 1991 Robin Hood: Prince of Thieves (sword master)
 1990 The Silver Chair (TV Series) (stunt arranger)
 1990 Bullseye! (stunt double: Michael Caine - uncredited) / (stunts)
 1989 The Lady and the Highwayman (TV Movie) (stunts)
 1988 Dirty Rotten Scoundrels (stunt double: Mr. Caine)
 1988 Without a Clue (stunts)
 1988 The Bill (TV Series) (stunt arranger - 1 episode)
- Good Will Visit (1988) ... (stunt arranger)
 1988 Who Framed Roger Rabbit (stunts)
 1988 Willow (stunts)
  Robin Hood (TV Series) (stunt coordinator - 23 episodes, 1984 - 1986) (stunt arranger - 1 episode, 1986)
- The Time of the Wolf: Part 2 (1986) ... (stunt arranger)
- The Time of the Wolf: Part 1 (1986) ... (stunt coordinator)
- Rutterkin (1986) ... (stunt coordinator)
- The Pretender (1986) ... (stunt coordinator)
- Adam Bell (1986) ... (stunt coordinator)
 1986 Biggles: Adventures in Time (stunts)
 1985 The Corsican Brothers (TV Movie) (stunt arranger)
 1984 1984 (stunt coordinator)
 1983 Transport (TV Series) (stunt driver - 1 episode)
- Eigen Baas (1983) ... (stunt driver)
 1983 Never Say Never Again (additional stunts - uncredited)
 1983 Krull (stunts)
 1983 Yellowbeard (stunts)
 1983 Superman III (stunts)
 1983 Tucker's Luck (TV Series) (stunt artist - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.7 (1983) ... (stunt artist)
 1981 Dragonslayer (stunt coordinator) / (stunts)
 1981 Green Ice (stunts - uncredited)
 1981 The Nightmare Man (TV Series) (stunt double)
 1979 Henry V (TV Movie) (fight arranger)
 1979 Henry IV Part I (TV Movie) (fight arranger)
  Penmarric (TV Series) (fight arranger - 1 episode, 1979) (fight director - 1 episode, 1979)
- Episode #1.8 (1979) ... (fight arranger)
- Episode #1.7 (1979) ... (fight director)
  Doctor Who (TV Series) (fight arranger - 21 episodes, 1972 - 1979) (stunt double - 10 episodes, 1972 - 1975) (fights arranged by - 4 episodes, 1974) (stunts - 3 episodes, 1971 - 1973) (stunt arranger - 1 episode, 1976) (fight arranged by - 1 episode, 1972)
- The Creature from the Pit: Part One (1979) ... (fight arranger)
- The Androids of Tara: Part Four (1978) ... (fight arranger)
- The Face of Evil: Part Four (1977) ... (fight arranger)
- The Face of Evil: Part Three (1977) ... (fight arranger)
- The Face of Evil: Part Two (1977) ... (fight arranger)
 1978 Superman (stunts - uncredited)
 1978 Revenge of the Pink Panther (stunts - uncredited)
 1977 The Spy Who Loved Me (stunt double: Bryan Marshall - uncredited) / (stunts - uncredited)
 1976 How Green Was My Valley (TV Mini-Series) (fight arranger - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.2 (1976) ... (fight arranger)
 1975 Side by Side (stunts)
 1969 The Italian Job (stunts - uncredited)
Show Show Actor (42 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (5 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Profile | Terry Walshe
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Was David Warner's stunt double in The Omen (1976) (Curse Of The Omen). See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Does anyone know selfmadefreak
Discuss Terry Walsh on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page