No photo available. Represent Joe Walsh? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 65,095 this week

Joe Walsh (I)

Joe Walsh was born on June 4, 1979 in Truro, Nova Scotia, Canada. He is an actor and director, known for Ten (1994), Seven Islands (1998) and Superman II (1980). See full bio »

5 Things We Didn't Learn From "Stranger Things" Season 2

After binge watching "Stranger Things 2," we run down some unresolved questions we'd like addressed next time we revisit Hawkins, Ind., in Season 3.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Joe Walsh's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Ten
Ten Director
(1994)
Seven Islands
Seven Islands Writer
(1998)
Superman II
Superman II Sailor Baby
(1980)
Stone Coats
(1996)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Director | Writer | Producer
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 1996 Stone Coats
Red
 1996 Two If by Sea
Road Crew (uncredited)
 1980 Superman II
Sailor Baby (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Director (1 credit)
 1994 Ten
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
 1998 Seven Islands (Short) (writer)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 1994 Ten (producer)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Script: "THE FOURTH COMING" - The Powers of Satan Reek Havoc on Modern Day America. See more »

Alternate Names:

Taz Malloy

Height:

6' 0¾" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

(1996-) Works out of Calgary as a screen writer.

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page