No photo available. Represent Sven Walser? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 206,866 this week

Sven Walser

Sven Walser was born in 1963 in Berlin, Germany. He is an actor and producer, known for Neues aus Büttenwarder (1997), Ampelmann (2009) and Wie die Karnickel (2002). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
1 video »

What Movies Are Coming This Summer?

Valerian and the City of a Thousand Planets

Superheroes, swimsuits, and special operatives await you in our Summer Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Summer Movie Guide

Who Wore It Best at Comic-Con?

Check out some of our favorite Comic-Con cosplayers, who in some cases looked every bit as good as their inspirations.

Compare cosplayers with their inspirations

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 7657 people
created 02 Mar 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sven Walser's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Neues aus Büttenwarder
(1999-2013)
Ampelmann
Ampelmann Moritz
(2009)
Wie die Karnickel
Wie die Karnickel Siegfried 'Sigi' Purzmann
(2002)
The Musketeer
The Musketeer Man #1 at Bar
(2001)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Producer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (43 credits)
 2010-2014 Die Pfefferkörner (TV Series)
Krischan Scholl / Peter Steinmann
- Campingfreunde (2014) ... Krischan Scholl
- Die Umweltsünderin (2010) ... Peter Steinmann
 2013 Die letzte Instanz (TV Movie)
 1999-2013 Neues aus Büttenwarder (TV Series)
Kuno
- Apparillo (2013) ... Kuno
- Rendezvous (2013) ... Kuno
- Entführt (2013) ... Kuno
- Mambo (2009) ... Kuno
- Goldene Erinnerungen (2009) ... Kuno
 2013 Morden im Norden (TV Series)
Dr. Kassen
- Die alte Wippe (2013) ... Dr. Kassen
 2013 Küstenwache (TV Series)
Armin Kruse
- Blutsbande (2013) ... Armin Kruse
 2012 Russendisko
Zivilpolizist
 2012 Die Machtergreifung (TV Movie)
pöbelnder Trunkenbold
 2011 Der Himmel hat vier Ecken
Schieweck
 2011 Da kommt Kalle (TV Series)
Veit Bergmann
- Fischers Fritz (2011) ... Veit Bergmann
 2011 Ein Fall für zwei (TV Series)
- Tödliche Story (2011)
 2000-2010 Großstadtrevier (TV Series)
Tätowierer Marvin / Pit / Erich Vogler
- Von Männern und Musen (2010) ... Tätowierer Marvin
- Fremdgänger (2004) ... Pit
- Tote leben länger (2000) ... Erich Vogler
 2009 Ampelmann (Short)
Moritz
 2009/I Lights (Short)
 2009 SOKO Köln (TV Series)
 2009 Locked
Kommissar Schult
 2008 Dell & Richthoven (TV Series)
Harald Dobinski
- Der sicherste Platz auf Erden (2008) ... Harald Dobinski
 2008 SOKO Wismar (TV Series)
Ulf Tessmann
- Der Tod ist schneller (2008) ... Ulf Tessmann
 1998-2008 Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV Series)
Klaus Schmidt / Manni
- Der Verrat (2008) ... Klaus Schmidt
- Schnäppchenjäger (1998) ... Manni
 2008 U-900
LI Grade
 2007 GG 19 - Eine Reise durch Deutschland in 19 Artikeln
Herr Marquardt (segment "Artikel 9")
 2007 R.I.S. - Die Sprache der Toten (TV Series)
Thomas Kamp
- Flucht in den Tod (2007) ... Thomas Kamp
 2007 KDD - Kriminaldauerdienst (TV Series)
Manfred Rahn
- Unter Druck (2007) ... Manfred Rahn
 2006 Abschnitt 40 (TV Series)
Vogelsang
- Bomben (2006) ... Vogelsang
 2006 Das Duo (TV Series)
Heinz Evers
- Unter Strom (2006) ... Heinz Evers
 2006/I Rendezvous
Walter
 2006 Doppelter Einsatz (TV Series)
Hehler
- Ein mörderischer Spaß (2006) ... Hehler
 2005 Speer und er (TV Mini-Series)
Hans Kammler
- Nürnberg - Der Prozess (2005) ... Hans Kammler
 2005 Berlin, Berlin (TV Series)
Großer Waldschrat
- Hormone sind doof (2005) ... Großer Waldschrat
 2004 Vincent (Short)
Onkel
 2003 Broti & Pacek - irgendwas ist immer (TV Series)
Willi Heller
- Lauschangriff (2003) ... Willi Heller
 1997-2003 Heimatgeschichten (TV Series)
Edmund Harmsen / Claas
- Liebe auf Bewährung (2003) ... Edmund Harmsen
- Alte Liebe (1998) ... Claas
 2003 Zwei Tage Hoffnung (TV Movie)
Dirk Niemann
 2002 Wie die Karnickel
Siegfried 'Sigi' Purzmann
 2002 Tatort (TV Series)
Holger Funke
- Lastrumer Mischung (2002) ... Holger Funke
 2002 Erste Liebe (TV Movie)
Jean-Pierre
 2001 The Musketeer
Man #1 at Bar
 2000 Nur das Blaue vom Himmel (TV Movie)
Hanno
 1998 Ein Mord für Quandt (TV Series)
Zumpe
- Jagdfieber (1998) ... Zumpe
 1995 Wolffs Revier (TV Series)
Fritz Molen
- Chemie der Liebe (1995) ... Fritz Molen
 1994 Die Wache (TV Series)
Wirt
 1989 Traffik (TV Mini-Series)
- The Farmer (1989)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Sven H. Walser

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)

Contribute to This Page