STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 94 this week

David Walliams


David Walliams was born on August 20, 1971 in Banstead, Surrey, England as David Edward Williams. He is an actor and writer, known for Little Britain (2003), Stardust (2007) and Rock Profile (1999). He has been married to Lara Stone since May 16, 2010. They have one child. See full bio »

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 40 people
created 16 Jul 2011
 
a list of 34 people
created 10 Feb 2012
 
a list of 31 people
created 19 Nov 2012
 
a list of 48 people
created 09 Apr 2013
 
a list of 49 people
created 4 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of David Walliams.

User Polls

10 wins & 8 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Sorry, looks like we are having some difficulty rendering this content. Please try again in a few minutes.

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Appears in Charlotte Hatherley's music video, "Bastardo" (2005). See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 2 Interviews | 1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

David Williams

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

On his role in Virgin Territory (2007) (in which he makes a cameo at the beginning): I have done a few cameos in movies and quite enjoyed it - other than this one. I did this part because I liked Hayden Christensen. I do this scene in the start of the film. I'm playing the cart pusher. All I was thinking as I was doing that was: 'What am I doing?' It was terrible, that's the way my mind works. ... See more »

Trivia:

His surname is Williams, but changed it to Walliams for the Actor's Equity. See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Message Boards

Recent Posts
hottttttttt scissor_beautiful
Hottest Character? ksdjlfsd
Fav Little Britan Sketch? Movie_Junkie91
Is He Married?? michellesvendsen85
Random Question ville_FINNISH_valo
Romola Garai MorganSThomas_sfb
Discuss David Walliams on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page