No photo available. Represent Laurie Waller-Benson? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 219,327 this week

Laurie Waller-Benson

Laurie Waller-Benson is an actress, known for Termini Station (1989), The Care Bears Family (1985) and Strawberry Shortcake Meets the Berrykins (1985). See full bio »

'Call of Duty' Revealed

The cast and creators of Call of Duty: Infinite Warfare reveals some of the secrets behind their movie to Kevin Smith on the IMDb Yacht at San Diego Comic-Con.

Watch clips from IMDb's Live Show

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Laurie Waller-Benson's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Termini Station
Termini Station Vicky (Soap Opera)
(1989)
The Care Bears Family
(1985-1986)
Strawberry Shortcake Meets the Berrykins
Strawberry Shortcake Meets the Berrykins Plum Puddin' / Plum Berrykin / Orange Blossom
(1985)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (9 credits)
 1989 Termini Station
Vicky (Soap Opera)
 1989 The Twilight Zone (TV Series)
- Rendezvous in a Dark Place (1989) ... (uncredited)
 1985-1986 The Care Bears Family (TV Series)
- The Cloud of Uncaring (1986) ... (voice, as Laurie Waller Benson)
- The All Powerful Mr. Beastly/Order on the Court (1986) ... (voice, as Laurie Waller Benson)
- Grams Bear's Thanksgiving Surprise (1986) ... (voice, as Laurie Waller Benson)
- Birthday Bear's Blues (1986) ... (voice, as Laurie Waller Benson)
- The Long Lost Care Bears (1986) ... (voice, as Laurie Waller Benson)
 1986 Mafia Princess (TV Movie)
Nun Administrator
 1985 Strawberry Shortcake Meets the Berrykins (TV Movie)
Plum Puddin' / Plum Berrykin / Orange Blossom (voice, as Laurie Waller)
 1984 Strawberry Shortcake and the Baby Without a Name (TV Movie)
Plum Puddin' (voice, as Laurie Waller)
 1979-1981 The Great Detective (TV Series)
Martha / Harriet Cleary
- If Looks Could Kill (1981) ... Martha
- Bloodhounds Can't Fly (1979) ... Harriet Cleary (as Laurie Waller)
 1980 Matt and Jenny (TV Series)
Catherine
- The Highlanders (1980) ... Catherine
 1972 L'obsédée sexuelle (Brutalités amoureuses)
Penny (as Laurie Waller)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Laurie W. Benson | Laurie Waller Benson | Laurie Waller

Message Boards

Discuss Laurie Waller-Benson on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page