No photo available. Represent Rick Wallace? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,096 this week

Rick Wallace

Rick Wallace is a producer and director, known for L.A. Law (1986), The Closer (2005) and City of Angels (2000). He has been married to Lillian Wallace since January 4, 1994. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Rick Wallace? Add or change photos

Watch on TV

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Rick Wallace.

User Polls

Won 3 Primetime Emmys. Another 1 win & 4 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (13 credits)
 2012-2014 Major Crimes (TV Series) (executive producer - 39 episodes)
- Zoo Story (2014) ... (executive producer)
- Sweet Revenge (2014) ... (executive producer)
- Cutting Loose (2014) ... (executive producer)
- Two Options (2014) ... (executive producer)
- Jane Doe #38 (2014) ... (executive producer)
 2009-2012 The Closer (TV Series) (executive producer - 56 episodes)
- The Last Word (2012) ... (executive producer)
- Armed Response (2012) ... (executive producer)
- Last Rites (2012) ... (executive producer)
- Drug Fiend (2012) ... (executive producer)
- Fool's Gold (2012) ... (executive producer)
 2007-2008 Women's Murder Club (TV Series) (co-executive producer - 9 episodes)
- Never Tell (2008) ... (co-executive producer)
- And the Truth Will (Sometimes) Set You Free (2008) ... (co-executive producer)
- FBI Guy (2008) ... (co-executive producer)
- To Drag & to Hold (2007) ... (co-executive producer)
- No Opportunity Necessary (2007) ... (co-executive producer)
 2006-2007 Men in Trees (TV Series) (co-executive producer - 21 episodes)
- Nice Day for a Dry Wedding: Part 2 (2007) ... (co-executive producer)
- The Girl Who Cried Wolf: Part 1 (2007) ... (co-executive producer)
- I Wood If I Could (2007) ... (co-executive producer)
- No Man Is an Iceland (2007) ... (co-executive producer)
- Chemical Reactions (2007) ... (co-executive producer)
 2005-2006 Commander in Chief (TV Series) (co-executive producer - 10 episodes)
- Unfinished Business (2006) ... (co-executive producer)
- Happy Birthday, Madam President (2006) ... (co-executive producer)
- The Elephant in the Room (2006) ... (co-executive producer)
- Ties That Bind (2006) ... (co-executive producer)
- The Price You Pay (2006) ... (co-executive producer)
 2001-2002 Philly (TV Series) (executive producer - 22 episodes)
- Mojo Rising (2002) ... (executive producer)
- Thanks for the Mammaries (2002) ... (executive producer)
- Tall Tales (2002) ... (executive producer)
- San Diego Padre (2002) ... (executive producer)
- Brotherly Love (2002) ... (executive producer)
 2000 City of Angels (TV Series) (co-executive producer)
 1996 The Pretender (TV Series) (executive producer - 1 episode)
- Pilot (1996) ... (executive producer)
  L.A. Law (TV Series) (executive producer - 66 episodes, 1990 - 1993) (co-executive producer - 47 episodes, 1988 - 1990)
- Hackett or Pack It (1993) ... (executive producer)
- Bourbon Cowboy (1993) ... (executive producer)
- Testing, Testing, 1... 2... 3... 4 (1993) ... (executive producer)
- Vindaloo in the Villows (1993) ... (executive producer)
- Come Rain or Come Schein (1993) ... (executive producer)
 1989 Doogie Howser, M.D. (TV Series) (producer - 1 episode)
- Pilot (1989) ... (producer)
 1989 Bicycle Safety Camp (Video short) (executive producer)
 1987 Buck James (TV Series) (co-producer)
 1983 Bay City Blues (TV Series) (producer - 1 episode)
- Pilot (1983) ... (producer)
Show Show Director (57 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (8 credits)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Richard C. Wallace

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Contact information sought for Rick Wallace w-shanley
Discuss Rick Wallace on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page