Down 189,566 this week

Ramsey Wallace (1883–1933)

Ramsey Wallace was born on June 12, 1883 in Anderson, South Carolina, USA as Archibald Ramsey Wallace. He was an actor, known for The Extra Girl (1923), A Voice in the Dark (1921) and The Drivin' Fool (1923). He was married to Esther Donders Wallace. He died on August 26, 1933 in Manhattan, New York, USA. See full bio »

Watch the Latest Episode of "The IMDb Show"

Zach Braff tackles acting and directing on his new show "Alex, Inc.," and we take a look at the 15 most bingeable TV shows of all time.

Watch the show

Around The Web


Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 500 people
created 08 Mar 2011

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ramsey Wallace's work have you seen?

Known For

The Extra Girl
The Extra Girl T. Phillip Hackett
A Voice in the Dark
A Voice in the Dark Harlan Day
The Drivin' Fool
The Drivin' Fool Richard Browlee
Little Wildcat
Little Wildcat Judge Arnold


To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor: Movie (21 credits)
 1924 Broken Laws
Ralph Allen
 1924 Chalk Marks
Herbert Thompson
 1924 Empty Hands
 1923 The Extra Girl
T. Phillip Hackett
 1923 The Drivin' Fool
Richard Browlee
 1923 What Wives Want
John Reeves
 1923 Gossip
Hiram Ward
 1923 The Girl I Loved
Willie Brown
 1922 Little Wildcat
Judge Arnold
 1922 Human Hearts
 1922 The Call of Home
Gerry Lansing
 1921 The Rage of Paris
Mortimer Handley
 1921 Luring Lips
Frederick Vibart
 1921 A Voice in the Dark
Harlan Day
 1920 Her Beloved Villain
Paul Blythe
 1920 Her Honor the Mayor
Frank stanton
 1920 The Woman in His House
Dr. Philip Emerson
 1920 Even as Eve
Dr. Lansing
 1918 Her Only Way
Paul Belmont
 1918 The Woman and the Law (as Ramsay Wallace)
 1918 The Grain of Dust
Frederick Norman

Personal Details

Other Works:

Stage Play: Lost. Drama. See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

Ramsaye Wallace | Ramsay Wallace

Did You Know?


Daughter Dorothy Esther.

Star Sign:


Contribute to This Page

15 Most Bingeable TV Shows

"The IMDb Show" presents the 15 most bingeable TV shows of all time, featuring "Rick and Morty," "The Office," and "Lost."

Watch now