No photo available. Represent Robert G. Walker? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 27,835 this week

Robert G. Walker (1917–1988)

Trivia:

Had a son, Kim Walker.

9 Things We've Learned About Marvel's "Runaways"

IMDb went to New York Comic Con 2017 to learn crucial tidbits about Marvel's anticipated new series, "Runaways." Watch to find out what we discovered.

Watch the video

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 105 people
created 10 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Robert G. Walker's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Adventures of Rin Tin Tin
(1954-1958)
Circus Boy
Circus Boy Director
(1956-1957)
Rescue 8
Rescue 8 Director
(1958-1959)
Buffalo Bill, Jr.
(1955)

Filmography

Jump to: Director | Producer | Writer
Hide Hide Show Show Director (22 credits)
 1991 Rin-Tin-Tin: Hero of the West (Video) (archive directed by)
 1958-1959 Rescue 8 (TV Series) (23 episodes)
- Heat Wave (1959)
- Forced Landing (1959)
- Fools Gold (1959)
- The Rock Prison (1959)
 1954-1958 The Adventures of Rin Tin Tin (TV Series) (54 episodes)
- The Foot Soldier (1958)
- Spanish Gold (1958)
- River Chase (1958)
 1956-1957 Circus Boy (TV Series) (23 episodes)
- Major Buffington (1957)
- Bimbo Jr. (1957)
- Royal Roustabout (1957)
 1956 Tales of the 77th Bengal Lancers (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- The Pawn (1956)
 1955 The Gene Autry Show (TV Series) (2 episodes)
 1954-1955 Cavalcade of America (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- Mountain Man (1954)
 1955 Tales of the Texas Rangers (TV Series)
 1955 Buffalo Bill, Jr. (TV Series)
 1955 Studio 57 (TV Series) (1 episode)
 1954-1955 Adventures of the Falcon (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Hot Cargo (1955)
- Snake Eyes (1954)
 1954 Captain Midnight (TV Series)
 1954 Annie Oakley (TV Series) (4 episodes)
 1954 Biff Baker, U.S.A. (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- The Jewel (1954)
- Black Lead (1954)
 1953-1954 City Detective (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- Handcuffs (1953)
- Christmas Pardon (1953)
 1953 The Pepsi-Cola Playhouse (TV Series) (5 episodes)
- Vacation Wife (1953)
- Claire (1953)
 1952-1953 Chevron Theatre (TV Series) (13 episodes)
- The Westerner (1953)
- Return to Rome (1953)
- Black Lead (1953)
- Born That Way (1953)
 1953 The Revlon Mirror Theater (TV Series) (1 episode)
 1953 I'm the Law (TV Series) (7 episodes)
- Falling Star (1953)
- The Killer (1953) ... (as Robert Walker)
- The Trucking Story (1953) ... (as Robert Walker)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Robert Glen Walker | Robert Walker
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Had a son, Kim Walker.

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page