No photo available. Represent P.J. Polaco? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 202,917 this week

P.J. Polaco

P.J. Polaco was born on October 16, 1973 in Ozone Park, Queens, New York City, New York, USA as Peter Joseph Polaco. He is an actor, known for WWE Raw (1993), Xtreme Pro Wrestling (2001) and ECW: Anarchy Rulz (2000). He has been married to Jill since June 4, 1997. See full bio »

9 Things to Know About 'Justice League'

Gear up for Justice League with some fast facts about the movie and characters, including which three cast members also appeared in "Game of Thrones."

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 213 people
created 20 Dec 2010
 
a list of 525 people
created 08 Apr 2011
 
a list of 40 people
created 19 Jul 2014
 
a list of 15 people
created 01 Sep 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of P.J. Polaco's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

WWE Raw
WWE Raw Justin Credible / Aldo Montoya / P.J. Walker / 'Man-O-War' Aldo Montoya / Man 'O' War Aldo Montoya
(1993-2006)
Xtreme Pro Wrestling
Xtreme Pro Wrestling Justin Credible (2003)
(2001)
ECW: Anarchy Rulz
ECW: Anarchy Rulz Justin Credible
(2000)
ECW Massacre on 34th St.
ECW Massacre on 34th St. Justin Credible
(2000)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (26 credits)
 2010 Hardcore Justice (TV Movie)
P.J. Polaco (as Peter Polaco)
 2007 PWS: Revelation (Video)
Justin Credible
 2007 Wrestling Society X (TV Series)
Justin Credible
- Episode #1.1 (2007) ... Justin Credible
 2006 E.C.W. (TV Series)
Justin Credible
- Episode #1.10 (2006) ... Justin Credible
- Episode #1.8 (2006) ... Justin Credible
- Episode #1.7 (2006) ... Justin Credible
- Episode #1.6 (2006) ... Justin Credible
- Episode #1.5 (2006) ... Justin Credible
 1993-2006 WWE Raw (TV Series)
Justin Credible / Aldo Montoya / P.J. Walker / ...
- Episode #14.24 (2006) ... Justin Credible
- Episode #10.44 (2002) ... Justin Credible
- Episode #10.43 (2002) ... Justin Credible
- Episode #10.28 (2002) ... Justin Credible
- Episode #10.25 (2002) ... Justin Credible
 2005 Hardcore Homecoming (Video)
Justin Credible
 2005 Hardcore Homecoming: November Reign (Video)
Justin Credible
 2003 TNA Wrestling: Best of Bloodiest Brawls (Video)
Justin Credible
 2003 MLW: War Games (Video)
PJ Walker - The Extreme Horsemen
 2001-2002 WWE Sunday Night Heat (TV Series)
Justin Credible
- Episode dated 1 December 2002 (2002) ... Justin Credible
- Episode dated 13 October 2002 (2002) ... Justin Credible
- Episode dated 4 August 2002 (2002) ... Justin Credible
- Episode dated 14 April 2002 (2002) ... Justin Credible
- Episode dated 19 November 2001 (2001) ... Justin Credible
 2001 WWE Jakked (TV Series)
Justin Credible
- Episode #3.12 (2001) ... Justin Credible
- Episode #3.11 (2001) ... Justin Credible
- Episode #3.10 (2001) ... Justin Credible
- Episode #3.9 (2001) ... Justin Credible
- Episode #3.8 (2001) ... Justin Credible
 2001 WWE Smackdown! (TV Series)
Justin Credible
- Episode #3.4 (2001) ... Justin Credible
- Episode #2.43 (2001) ... Justin Credible
- Episode #2.28 (2001) ... Justin Credible
 2001 Xtreme Pro Wrestling (TV Series)
Justin Credible (2003) (as P.J. Walker)
 2000 ECW: Anarchy Rulz (Video Game)
Justin Credible (voice)
 1999-2000 Eastern Championship Wrestling (TV Series)
Justin Credible / Justin Credible- The Impact Players
- Episode dated 5 November 2000 (2000) ... Justin Credible
- Episode #6.4 (1999) ... Justin Credible- The Impact Players
 2000 ECW: Hardcore Revolution (Video Game)
Justin Credible (voice)
 1999 ECW Wrestling TNN (TV Series)
Justin Credible
- Episode #1.4 (1999) ... Justin Credible
- Episode #1.3 (1999) ... Justin Credible
 1999 ECW Cyberslam '99 (Video)
Justin Credible
 1998 ECW It Ain't Seinfeld (Video)
Justin Credible
 1998 WWE Metal (TV Series)
Justin Credible (2001-2002) (as P.J. Walker)
 1997 World Wrestling Federation (TV Series)
Aldo Montoya
- Episode dated 16 March 1997 (1997) ... Aldo Montoya
 1997 ECW as Good as It Gets (Video)
Justin Credible
 1995-1996 WWF Superstars (TV Series)
Aldo Montoya
- Episode dated 17 August 1996 (1996) ... Aldo Montoya
- Episode dated 27 July 1996 (1996) ... Aldo Montoya
- Episode dated 25 March 1995 (1995) ... Aldo Montoya
- Episode #12.8 (1995) ... Aldo Montoya
 1994 WWF Action Zone (TV Series)
Aldo Montoya
- Episode #1.10 (1994) ... Aldo Montoya
- Episode #1.9 (1994) ... Aldo Montoya
- Episode #1.7 (1994) ... Aldo Montoya
 1994 Monday Night Raw Prime Cuts Uncut (Video)
P.J. Walker
 1993 WWF Challenge (TV Series)
P.J. Walker
- Episode dated 12 September 1993 (1993) ... P.J. Walker
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (42 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (18 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Peter Palaco | Peter Polaco | P.G. Walker | P.J. Walker

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

"I'm not just the coolest... I'm not just the best... I'm Justin Credible!

Trivia:

Professional wrestler. Former member of the short lived WWF stable "X Factor", led by X-Pac. See more »

Trademark:

Trademark move: Spinning DDT See more »

Nickname:

Justin Credible See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page