No photo available. Represent Kevin Walker? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 475,665 this week

Kevin Walker (I)

Kevin Walker was born on March 9, 1963 in Dallas, Texas, USA. He is known for his work on Hot Ticket (1996), The Dark Dealer (1995) and Blood on the Badge (1992). See full bio »

"The Walking Dead" Cast Tease Season 8

"The Walking Dead" stars discuss what fans can expect from the popular AMC series in Season 8 and reflect on the show's popularity with Kevin Smith on IMDb LIVE at NY Comic Con.

Watch the video

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kevin Walker's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Hot Ticket
Hot Ticket Frank
(1996)
The Dark Dealer
The Dark Dealer Phillip Barton
(1995)
Blood on the Badge
Blood on the Badge Harkonnen
(1992)
Not Like Us
Not Like Us Peter
(1995)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (5 credits)
 1996 Hot Ticket
Frank
 1995 The Dark Dealer
Phillip Barton
 1995 Not Like Us
Peter
 1992 Blood on the Badge
Harkonnen
 1984 The Country Diary of an Edwardian Lady (TV Series)
Donovan Jnr.
- April (1984) ... Donovan Jnr.
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 2000 Picnic (TV Movie) (production assistant)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Kevin Austin
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Texas Film Commission

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page