No photo available. Represent Kathleen Walker? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 335,552 this week

Kathleen Walker (I)

Contribute to IMDb. Add a bio, trivia, and more.
Update information for Kathleen Walker »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Kathleen Walker? Add or change photos

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Kathleen Walker.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Art department (43 credits)
  Lucky Stiff (art department coordinator) (post-production)
 2013 Longmire (TV Series) (art department coordinator - 13 episodes)
- Bad Medicine (2013) ... (art department coordinator)
- A Good Death Is Hard to Find (2013) ... (art department coordinator)
- Natural Order (2013) ... (art department coordinator)
- Election Day (2013) ... (art department coordinator)
- Tuscan Red (2013) ... (art department coordinator)
 2012 The Guilt Trip (art department coordinator)
 2011 Mr. Sunshine (TV Series) (art department coordinator - 3 episodes)
- Hostile Workplace (2011) ... (art department coordinator)
- Heather's Sister (2011) ... (art department coordinator)
- Employee of the Year (2011) ... (art department coordinator)
 2010 The Quickening (TV Movie) (art department coordinator)
 2010 Rizzoli & Isles (TV Series) (art department coordinator - 9 episodes)
- When the Gun Goes Bang, Bang, Bang (2010) ... (art department coordinator)
- The Beast in Me (2010) ... (art department coordinator)
- I'm Your Boogie Man (2010) ... (art department coordinator)
- Born to Run (2010) ... (art department coordinator)
- I Kissed a Girl (2010) ... (art department coordinator)
 2009/I The Proposal (art department coordinator: Los Angeles)
 2008 Valkyrie (art department coordinator: Los Angeles - uncredited)
 2008 Role Models (art department coordinator)
 2008 Surfer, Dude (assistant art director)
 2007 The Thick of It (TV Movie) (art department coordinator)
 2007 Raines (TV Series) (art department coordinator - 6 episodes)
- Closure (2007) ... (art department coordinator)
- Inner Child (2007) ... (art department coordinator)
- 5th Step (2007) ... (art department coordinator)
- Stone Dead (2007) ... (art department coordinator)
- Reconstructing Alice (2007) ... (art department coordinator)
 2007 Reign Over Me (art department coordinator: Los Angeles)
 2006 Rocky Balboa (art department coordinator)
 2005 The Family Stone (art department coordinator)
 2005 Must Love Dogs (art department coordinator)
 2005 A Lot Like Love (art department coordinator)
 2004 Sideways (art department coordinator)
 2003 Looney Tunes: Back in Action (construction accountant)
 2002 CinéMagique (Short) (art department coordinator)
 2002 Spider-Man (construction accountant)
 2000 Big Momma's House (art department coordinator)
 1999 The Insider (art department administrator)
 1998 Practical Magic (art department coordinator - uncredited)
 1998 Mercury Rising (art department coordinator: Los Angeles)
 1998 The Big Lebowski (construction estimator)
 1997-1998 Muppets Tonight (TV Series) (art department - 9 episodes)
- Johnny Fiama Leaves Home (1998) ... (art department)
- Andie MacDowell (1998) ... (art department)
- The Gary Cahuenga Episode (1997) ... (art department)
- The Best of Muppets Tonight! (1997) ... (art department)
- The Cameo Show (1997) ... (art department)
 1996 Mars Attacks! (construction estimator - uncredited)
 1996 Bogus (art department coordinator - uncredited)
 1996 Independence Day (construction estimator - uncredited)
 1996 Bio-Dome (art department coordinator)
 1995 Fallen Angels (TV Series) (art department coordinator - 9 episodes)
- Good Housekeeping (1995) ... (art department coordinator)
- Red Wind (1995) ... (art department coordinator)
- The Black Bargain (1995) ... (art department coordinator)
- Fearless (1995) ... (art department coordinator)
- Tomorrow I Die (1995) ... (art department coordinator)
 1994 Father and Scout (TV Movie) (art department coordinator)
 1994 Exit to Eden (construction estimator)
 1994 In the Army Now (art department coordinator)
 1994 When a Man Loves a Woman (art department researcher)
 1993 Blood In, Blood Out (art department coordinator)
 1993 Sommersby (assistant art director)
 1992 Mom and Dad Save the World (art department coordinator)
 1990 Buried Alive (TV Movie) (art department coordinator)
 1989 L.A. Takedown (TV Movie) (art department coordinator - uncredited)
 1989 DeepStar Six (art department manager)
 1988 Fright Night Part 2 (art department coordinator)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Kathleen Walker-Mings

Message Boards

Discuss Kathleen Walker on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page