No photo available. Represent Jack David Walker? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 36,385 this week

Jack David Walker

Jack David Walker was born on June 1, 1958 in Seattle, Washington, USA. He is an actor and director, known for Waxwork (1988), The Guardian (1990) and Coach (1978). See full bio »

What Movies Are Coming This Summer?

Atomic Blonde

Superheroes, swimsuits, and female assassins await you in our Summer Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Summer Movie Guide

Jack David Walker on Twitter

"Style Code Live"

Join us on "Style Code Live" daily to connect, shop and chat live with fashion designers, beauty experts and celebrities! Discover today's best beauty hacks and the top style secrets!

Watch the show

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jack David Walker's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Waxwork
Waxwork Junior
(1988)
The Guardian
(1990)
Coach
Coach Ned
(1978)
Mac and Me
Mac and Me Mars Father
(1988)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (12 credits)
 2013 YOLO: Or Thanks Death (Short)
Death
 1990 Disturbed
Swakertt
 1990 The Guardian
Punk
 1988 Mac and Me
Mars Father
 1988 Waxwork
Junior (as Jack David Warner)
 1978 Coach
Ned
 1977 Emergency! (TV Series)
Basketball Player on Bench
- Firehouse Quintet (1977) ... Basketball Player on Bench (uncredited)
 1976 The Rockford Files (TV Series)
Shadow
- Drought at Indianhead River (1976) ... Shadow (uncredited)
 1976 Father O Father (TV Movie)
Parish Teen
 1975 The Strongest Man in the World
Slither Roth
 1974 The Snoop Sisters (TV Series)
TV A.D.
- Fear Is a Free-Throw (1974) ... TV A.D.
 1973 Koska and His Family (TV Movie)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Editor (2 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jack Walker | Jack David Warner

Height:

6' 8" (2.03 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page