No photo available. Represent Ellen Waggett? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,579,302 this week

Ellen Waggett

Contribute to IMDb. Add a bio, trivia, and more.
Update information for Ellen Waggett »

Is Your Favorite TV Show Returning?

Keep track of the broadcast, cable, and streaming shows you love with our rundown of all this season's renewals, cancellations, and more.

Find out about your favorite TV series

Amazon Pilot Season

Want to help choose the next great Amazon Original comedy series? Stream and review now during Amazon Pilot Season.

Stream and review now

Related News

Emmy Nominations Reveal Few Surprises
| CinemaSpy

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ellen Waggett's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 2 Primetime Emmys. See more awards »

Known For

Late Night with Seth Meyers
Late Night with Seth Meyers Production Designer
(2014-2016)
Late Night with Jimmy Fallon
Late Night with Jimmy Fallon Production Designer
(2009-2011)
Hope & Faith
Hope & Faith Production Designer
(2005-2006)
Sherri
Sherri Production Designer
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Production designer (10 credits)
 2012 Bunk (TV Series) (5 episodes)
- Episode #1.8 (2012)
- Episode #1.7 (2012)
- Episode #1.5 (2012)
- Episode #1.4 (2012)
- Episode #1.3 (2012)
 2009 Sherri (TV Series) (13 episodes)
- Indecision '09 (2009)
- Game Changer (2009)
- Birth (2009)
 2008 Guide to Style (TV Series) (7 episodes)
- Erica (2008)
- Ariana (2008)
- Eliza (2008)
- Diana (2008)
- Caroline (2008)
 2005-2006 Hope & Faith (TV Series) (23 episodes)
- Hope's Float (2006)
- Jay Date (2006)
- Old Faithful (2006)
- The Restaurant (2006)
 2003 Queens Supreme (TV Series)
 1999 QM, I Think I Call Her QM (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Art director (3 credits)
 2003 Whoopi (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- Sticky Fingers (2003)
 2000 Madigan Men (TV Series) (1 episode)
Hide Hide Show Show Art department (1 credit)
 2002 25th Hour (assistant art director)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

M. Ellen Waggett

Message Boards

Discuss Ellen Waggett on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page