No photo available. Represent Gunnel Wadner? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,594 this week

Gunnel Wadner (1921–2008)

Gunnel Wadner was born on January 8, 1921 in Stockholm, Stockholms län, Sweden as Gunnel Hilda Maria Wadner. She was an actress, known for Man on the Roof (1976), Thriller: A Cruel Picture (1973) and Pimpernel Svensson (1950). She died on August 16, 2008 in Stockholm, Sweden. See full bio »

Died:

(age 87) in Stockholm, Sweden

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Gunnel Wadner.

User Polls

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (58 credits)
 1982 Dubbelsvindlarna (TV Mini-Series)
Library Receptionist
- Man överbord! (1982) ... Library Receptionist (as Gunnel Wadner-Leth)
 1980 Dubbelstötarna (TV Mini-Series)
Bank cashier
- Anteckningar i en viss dagbok (1980) ... Bank cashier
- Välfärd föder brott (1980) ... Bank cashier
- Två gamla skolkamrater träffas (1980) ... Bank cashier
 1978 Misfire
 1977 Mackan
Stinsen's Wife
 1977 91:an och generalernas fnatt
Capt. Nilsson
 1977 Ärliga blå ögon (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.6 (1977)
 1976 Buddies
Nurse
 1974 Guttersnipes
Woman
 1973 Bröllopet
Mrs. Dahlvik
 1973 The Stone Face
Dam i hiss (uncredited)
 1973 Thriller: A Cruel Picture
Frigga's Mother
 1972 Anderssonskans Kalle
Lövdahlskan
 1972 Firmafesten
'Luddes' Mom
 1969 The Shot
Ronny's Mother
 1968 Vindingevals
Gypsy Woman
 1956 When the Mills are Running
Mrs. Eva Sidenius
 1956 Seventh Heaven
Sjuksyster (uncredited)
 1955 Resa i natten
Telegraph Clerk (uncredited)
 1954 Ung man söker sällskap
Sjuksköterska (uncredited)
 1954 Östermans testamente
Karin
 1954 Aldrig med min kofot eller... Drömtjuven
Woman (uncredited)
 1953 Vägen till Klockrike
Dancer at the Road Crossing (uncredited)
 1951 Helen of Troy
Esperia (uncredited)
 1950 Pimpernel Svensson
Willy's Wife
 1950 Stjärnsmäll i frukostklubben
Medlem av revybaletten (uncredited)
 1950 My Sister and I
Waiter (uncredited)
 1949 Lattjo med Boccaccio
Lena
 1949 Loffe the Tramp
Telephone Operator (uncredited)
 1948 Loffe som miljonär
Nurse (uncredited)
 1948 Private Bom
Gabriella Killman
 1948 Sin
Fredrik's business colleague
 1948 Love, Sunshine and Songs
Bathing Beauty (uncredited)
 1947 Private Karlsson on Leave
Greta (uncredited)
 1947 Neglected by His Wife
Waitress (uncredited)
 1944 The Girl and the Devil
Girl at the Harvest Celebration (uncredited)
 1944 Örnungar
Flower Girl (uncredited)
 1944 Fångad av en röst
Maid (uncredited)
 1944 Som folk är mest
Girl at the Office (uncredited)
 1943 Aktören
Young Actress (uncredited)
 1943 Jag dräpte
Switchboard Operator (uncredited)
 1943 The Sin of Anna Lans
Waitress with Telephone Message (uncredited)
 1943 En melodi om våren
Karin - Cleaning Woman (uncredited)
 1943 Som du vill ha mej
Guest
 1943 I brist på bevis
Woman at Hotel (uncredited)
 1942 Kvinnan tar befälet
Nurse (uncredited)
 1942 Halta Lottas krog
Sonja (uncredited)
 1942 Stinsen på Lyckås
Guest at the Dinner (uncredited)
 1942 I gult och blått
Nurse (uncredited)
 1942 Adventurer
Wedding Guest (uncredited)
 1942 En trallande jänta
Young Lady in the Audience (uncredited)
 1942 Lågor i dunklet
Principal's Maid (uncredited)
 1942 Tre glada tokar
Guest at Marianne's Birthday Party (uncredited)
 1941 Magistrarna på sommarlov
Gäst på restaurangen (uncredited)
 1941 Spökreportern
Ballet Girl (uncredited)
 1940 Blyge Anton
Balet Girl (uncredited)
 1939 Nothing But the Truth (scenes deleted)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Gunnel Leth | Gunnel Wadner-Leth
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Message Boards

Discuss Gunnel Wadner on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page