No photo available. Represent Kerry Waddell? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 52,113 this week

Kerry Waddell

Kerry Waddell is known for her work on Alan Partridge (2013), Ideal (2005) and Red Dwarf (1988). See full bio »

2016 Summer Movie Preview

Dive in and get planning for the season: Superheroes, anti-heroes, sci-fi sequels, and more await you in our Summer Movie Guide.

See the Summer Movie Guide

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kerry Waddell's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (15 credits)
 2014 Uncle (TV Series) (head of production)
 2014 Moone Boy (TV Series) (head of production - 2 episodes)
- Boyle Wedding (2014) ... (head of production)
- Stags and Hens (2014) ... (head of production)
 2013 Common Ground (TV Series short) (head of production - 10 episodes)
- Nell, Ted & Marlon (2013) ... (head of production)
- Barry (2013) ... (head of production)
- William & Sinclair (2013) ... (head of production)
- Colin (2013) ... (head of production)
- Rupert (2013) ... (head of production)
 2012 Panto! (TV Movie) (head of production)
 2012 Little Crackers (TV Series) (head of production - 1 episode)
- Tommy Tiernan's Little Cracker: Howler (2012) ... (head of production)
 2012 Alan Partridge on Open Books with Martin Bryce (TV Movie) (head of production)
 2010-2011 Mid Morning Matters with Alan Partridge (TV Series) (head of production - 12 episodes)
- The Man with the Child in His Eyes (2011) ... (head of production)
- Agony Alan (2011) ... (head of production)
- Alan Partridge: Out of the Box Thinker (2011) ... (head of production)
- Tora Bora Alan (2011) ... (head of production)
 2007-2009 Gavin & Stacey (TV Series) (head of production - 18 episodes)
- Episode #3.5 (2009) ... (head of production)
- Episode #3.4 (2009) ... (head of production)
- Episode #3.3 (2009) ... (head of production)
- Episode #3.2 (2009) ... (head of production)
- Episode #3.1 (2009) ... (head of production)
 2009 Home Time (TV Series) (head of production - 6 episodes)
- Episode #1.6 (2009) ... (head of production)
- Episode #1.5 (2009) ... (head of production)
- Episode #1.4 (2009) ... (head of production)
- Episode #1.3 (2009) ... (head of production)
- Episode #1.2 (2009) ... (head of production)
 2005-2008 Ideal (TV Series) (production executive - 33 episodes)
- The Future (2008) ... (production executive)
- The Television (2008) ... (production executive)
- The Birthday (2008) ... (production executive)
- The War (2008) ... (production executive)
- The Secret (2008) ... (production executive)
 1991-1992 Red Dwarf (TV Series) (stage manager - 12 episodes)
- Back to Reality (1992) ... (stage manager)
- Demons & Angels (1992) ... (stage manager)
- Quarantine (1992) ... (stage manager)
- Terrorform (1992) ... (stage manager)
- The Inquisitor (1992) ... (stage manager)
 1988-1989 Only Fools and Horses.... (TV Series) (assistant floor manager - 7 episodes)
- Little Problems (1989) ... (assistant floor manager)
- Sickness & Wealth (1989) ... (assistant floor manager)
- The Unlucky Winner Is... (1989) ... (assistant floor manager)
- Chain Gang (1989) ... (assistant floor manager)
- Danger UXD (1989) ... (assistant floor manager)
 1988 Greenclaws (TV Series) (assistant floor manager)
 1988 Alexei Sayle's Stuff (TV Series) (assistant floor manager - 1 episode)
- Fun with Magnets (1988) ... (assistant floor manager)
 1987 The Two Ronnies (TV Series) (production team - 1 episode)
- 1987 Christmas Special (1987) ... (production team)
Show Show Production manager (13 credits)
Show Show Producer (9 credits)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Kerry Coldwell

Message Boards

Discuss Kerry Waddell on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page