No photo available. Represent Claude Véga? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 247,462 this week

Claude Véga

Claude Véga was born on June 2, 1930 in Paris, France as Claude Thibaudat. He is an actor, known for Bed & Board (1970), Top à... (1972) and François Truffaut l'insoumis (2014). See full bio »

Awards Central

Check out IMDb's full coverage of all the major awards events, including the Critics Choice Awards, Gotham Awards, and more.

Visit our Awards Central section

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Claude Véga's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Bed & Board
Bed & Board Le pseudo étrangleur
(1970)
Top à...
Top à... Himself / Himself - Host
(1972-1974)
François Truffaut l'insoumis
François Truffaut l'insoumis Himself, François Truffaut's childhood friend
(2014)
Un coup dans l'aile
Un coup dans l'aile Himself / En personne
(1963)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (11 credits)
 1983 Y a-t-il un pirate sur l'antenne?
Germaine / le gardien du garage / La femme à l'hôpital (Alice Sapritch) / ...
 1978 Au théâtre ce soir (TV Series)
Mario
- Le bon numéro (1978) ... Mario
 1975 Numéro 1 (TV Series)
Delphine Seyrig
 1970 Bed & Board
Le pseudo étrangleur
 1969 Une veuve en or
Commentaire (voice)
 1962 Clash of Steel
Picouic
 1961 Tout l'or du monde
Le metteur en scène
 1960 Les héritiers
Thierry
 1956 ...And God Created Woman
Roger (uncredited)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (12 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Claude Vega
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page