No photo available. Represent Margit Vágóné? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 632,084 this week

Margit Vágóné (1864–1951)

Margit Vágóné was born in 1864 in Békésgyula, Hungary as Margit Berzsenyi. She was an actress, known for Behajtani tilos! (1941), Üzenet a Volgapartról (1942) and Lovagias ügy (1937). She was married to Vágó, István. She died on October 17, 1951 in Budapest, Hungary. See full bio »

Died:

(age 87) in Budapest, Hungary

IMDb Picks: August

Are you primed for the "The Defenders" to make their small-screen debut? See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Margit Vágóné's work have you seen?

Known For

Behajtani tilos!
Behajtani tilos! Kerekesné,Juliska nagymamája
(1941)
Üzenet a Volgapartról
Üzenet a Volgapartról András nagyanyja
(1942)
Lovagias ügy
Lovagias ügy Virág anyja
(1937)
Dr. Kovács István
Dr. Kovács István Dr. Kovács édesanyja
(1942)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (33 credits)
 1945 A tanítónö
Parasztasszony
 1944 Menekülö ember
Vedres háziasszonya
 1944 Viharbrigád
 1944 Bulgaro-ungarska rapsodiya
Maykata na profesor Barosh
 1943 Tengerparti randevú
Baross anyja
 1943 Fény és árnyék
Éva anyja
 1942 Szeretö fia, Péter
Baloghné,Péter anyja (uncredited)
 1942 Egy szív megáll
Házvezetõnõ
 1942 Katyi
Egy utas (uncredited)
 1942 Üzenet a Volgapartról
András nagyanyja
 1942 Enyém vagy
Kovács néni
 1942 A régi nyár
Miklós süket nagyanyja
 1942 Bünös vagyok!
Kádár néni
 1942 Dr. Kovács István
Dr. Kovács édesanyja
 1941 Behajtani tilos!
Kerekesné,Juliska nagymamája
 1941 Régi keringö
Dudva édesanyja
 1941 Bob herceg
 1940 Zárt tárgyalás
Szentgyörgyiné
 1940 Semmelweis
Házinéni
 1939 A miniszter barátja
Kovács anyja
 1938 The Eternal Secret
Montmoulin anyja
 1938 Két fogoly
Takács Péter anyja
 1937 Torockói menyasszony
Öregasszony
 1937 Pusztai szél
Máriskó, öreg cseléd
 1937 A férfi mind örült
Özvegy Párkányné
 1937 Hotel Kikelet
Ágh Feri anyja
 1937 Pesti mese
Szobaasszony
 1937 Lovagias ügy
Virág anyja
 1936 Légy jó mindhalálig
Trafikosnõ
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Istvánné Vágó

Contribute to This Page