STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 46,646 this week

Aleksandr Voevodin


Aleksandr Voevodin was born on September 21, 1950 as Aleksandr Mikhailovitch Voevodin. He is known for his work on Nayti i obezvredit (1983), Sveaborg (1972) and Bezumnyy den ili zhenitba Figaro (1974). See full bio »

IMDb LIVE After the Emmys 2017 Full Show

Catch up on all the biggest news and winners from the 2017 Emmy Awards with the entire live-streaming after-show, hosted by Dave Karger and Drew Dorsey.

Watch the video

Photos: Emmys Red Carpet

Browse photos of all your favorite stars on the red carpet from the 2017 Emmy Awards.

See more stars on the red carpet

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Aleksandr Voevodin's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Music department
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (24 credits)
 2012 Vozvrashenie Muhtara 8 (TV Series)
 2009 Vozvrashenie Muhtara 6 (TV Series)
 2008 Osenniy detektiv (TV Series)
Pavel Laminov
 2005 Gora samotsvetov (TV Series)
Ignat
- Umnaya dochka (2005) ... Ignat (voice)
 2005 Vnimanie, govorit Moskva! (TV Mini-Series)
Kopylov, mayor
- Episode #1.3 (2005) ... Kopylov, mayor
- Episode #1.4 (2005) ... Kopylov, mayor
- Episode #1.2 (2005) ... Kopylov, mayor
- Episode #1.1 (2005) ... Kopylov, mayor
 2003 Lyudi i teni. Film vtoroy: 'Opticheskiy obman' (TV Mini-Series)
General
 2003 Vozvrashchenie Mukhtara (TV Series)
Khrulyov
- Episode #1.4 (2003) ... Khrulyov
 2000 Nam - 75! (TV Movie)
The writer
 1996 Dela smeshnye, dela semeynye (TV Series)
 1991 Mesto ubiytsy vakantno...
Plotnikov
 1988 Fallada - letztes Kapitel
Pereswotow
 1987 KOAPP (TV Series)
- Probeg (1987) ... (voice)
 1985 Bitva za Moskvu
Klockov
 1983 Iz zhizni nachalnika ugolovnogo rozyska (as A. Voyevodin)
 1983 Nayti i obezvredit
Dima
 1982 Chastnaya zhizn
Nikolay (as A. Voyevodin)
 1981 Maria, Mirabella (voice)
 1978 Tabletku pod yazyk (TV Movie)
Yurka (as A. Voyevodin)
 1976 Prestuplenie
Yura
 1975 Velikoye protivostoyaniye (TV Movie)
Romka
 1972 Sveaborg (TV Movie)
 1971 Ofitsery
Egor Trofimov in his youth (as A. Voyevodin)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

A. Voevodin | A. Voyevodin
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page