No photo available. Represent Rand Vossler? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 88,926 this week

Rand Vossler

Trivia:

Moments From Our Favorite Family Films

Take a look back at the magical and memorable moments from our favorite family movies

View the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rand Vossler's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Natural Born Killers
(1994)
Critters 2
Critters 2 Art Department
(1988)
Candyman: Day of the Dead
Candyman: Day of the Dead Art Department
(1999)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Art department (5 credits)
 2001 Women of the Night (property master)
 1999 Candyman: Day of the Dead (Video) (leadman)
 1998 A Place Called Truth (property master)
 1995-1996 Red Shoe Diaries (TV Series) (property master - 9 episodes)
- The Picnic (1996) ... (property master)
- The Boxer (1996) ... (property master)
- Temple of Flesh (1996) ... (property master)
- The Ex (1995) ... (property master)
- Swimming Naked (1995) ... (property master)
 1988 Critters 2 (set dresser: second unit)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (5 credits)
 2003 The Return of 'The Hired Hand' (Video documentary) (producer)
 2003 Looking Back at 'The Hills Have Eyes' (Video documentary) (co-producer)
 2003 The Many Days of 'Day of the Dead' (Video documentary short) (co-producer)
 1994 Natural Born Killers (co-producer)
 1987 My Best Friend's Birthday (producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (3 credits)
 1989 CBS Summer Playhouse (TV Series) (production assistant - 1 episode)
- Microcops (1989) ... (production assistant)
 1989 The Freeway Maniac (craft service)
 1988 The Boost (assistant: Sean Young - uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Director (2 credits)
 2014 Demon Legacy
 2007 Star Rangers (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Cinematographer (2 credits)
Hide Hide Show Show Production manager (2 credits)
 2003 Kangaroo Hitchcock: The Making of 'Road Games' (Video documentary short) (production manager)
 2003 Who Killed 'Winter Kills'? (Video documentary short) (production manager)
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
 1999 Ballad of the Nightingale (writer)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Rand Adams Vossler
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

According to the book 'Quentin Tarantino: The Man and His Movies' (1995) by Jami Bernard, Quentin Tarantino wanted Vossler to direct Natural Born Killers (1994) when he decided not to make it himself. For a while the two tried to shop the project around as a low-budget 16mm exploitation film, but when the script was picked up by the film's producers they went with Oliver Stone instead who ... See more »

Contribute to This Page