No photo available. Represent Marcy Vosburgh? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 243,295 this week

Marcy Vosburgh (1952–2016)

Marcy Vosburgh was born on December 5, 1952 in Oak Park, Illinois, USA. She was a producer and writer, known for Married with Children (1987), Unhappily Ever After (1995) and So Little Time (2001). She died on June 3, 2016 in St. Petersburg, Florida, USA. See full bio »

September Comedies on Amazon Video

September is a month for comedies on Amazon Video. Check out trailers and featurettes for new September titles in our Amazon Studios section.

Learn more about September comedies

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Marcy Vosburgh's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Married with Children
(1987-1990)
Unhappily Ever After
(1995-1998)
So Little Time
So Little Time Producer
(2001-2002)
The Help
The Help Producer
(2004)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (6 credits)
 2004 The Help (TV Series) (co-executive producer)
 2001-2002 So Little Time (TV Series) (consulting producer - 13 episodes)
- Waiting for Gibson (2002) ... (consulting producer)
- Larrypalooza (2002) ... (consulting producer)
- Trading Places (2002) ... (consulting producer)
- Teacher's Pet (2001) ... (consulting producer)
- Rules of Engagement (2001) ... (consulting producer)
 1998-2000 Caroline in the City (TV Series) (consulting producer - 22 episodes)
- Caroline and Joanie and the Stick (2000) ... (consulting producer)
- Caroline and El Niño (1999) ... (consulting producer)
- Caroline and the Big Move (1999) ... (consulting producer)
- Caroline and the Ultimatum (1999) ... (consulting producer)
- Caroline and the Return of the Sudsy Guy (1999) ... (consulting producer)
  Unhappily Ever After (TV Series) (executive producer - 65 episodes, 1995 - 1998) (co-executive producer - 13 episodes, 1995)
- The Clip Show (1998) ... (executive producer)
- The Old West (1998) ... (executive producer)
- Tiffany's Birthday (1998) ... (executive producer)
- Triple Play (1998) ... (executive producer)
- Let's Get Ready to Rum Ball (1998) ... (executive producer)
  Married with Children (TV Series) (producer - 63 episodes, 1987 - 1990) (produced by - 1 episode, 1989)
- Yard Sale (1990) ... (producer)
- The Agony of De-Feet (1990) ... (producer)
- Rain Girl (1990) ... (producer)
- Peggy Made a Little Lamb (1990) ... (producer)
- Peggy Turns 300 (1990) ... (producer)
 1987 Charles in Charge (TV Series) (co-producer - 1 episode)
- Amityville (1987) ... (co-producer)
Show Show Writer (14 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (3 credits)
Show Show Actress (3 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Marci Vosburgh
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Message Boards

Discuss Marcy Vosburgh on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page