No photo available. Represent Bradley Voorhees? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 67,382 this week

Bradley Voorhees

Bradley Voorhees is a singer/songwriter, actor, gay-rights-advocate & activist, and parent. Voorhees also writes, directs, and organizes anything pertaining to the entertainment field. He is most known for his role as host on both Oh-My-Gleed! (2012-2013) and "Your Gay Newz" (2011-2013) but can now be found on the sci-fi, web-series #LawstinWoods ... See full bio »

Katheryn Winnick Shows Off Her Superpowers

From aboard the IMDboat at San Diego Comic-Con, "Vikings" star Katheryn Winnick reveals to Kevin Smith her secret superpower. This and more in our Guide to Comic-Con.

Watch the video

Bradley Voorhees on Twitter

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bradley Voorhees's work have you seen?

Known For

Your Gay Newz
Your Gay Newz Director
(2011)
8
8 Director
(2014)
Lawstin Woods
Lawstin Woods Director
(2015)
Voorhees
Voorhees Director
(2014-2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (9 credits)
 2014-2015 Voorhees (TV Mini-Series) (4 episodes)
- Wife & Aliens (2015)
- 8 (2014)
 2015 Lawstin Woods (TV Series) (1 episode)
- The Awakening (2015)
 2013-2014 #LawstinWoods (TV Series) (6 episodes)
- The Incident (2014)
- The Great Divide (2014)
- The Happening (2014)
 2014 8 (TV Series)
 2013 #ScenesFromRussia (TV Mini-Series) (4 episodes)
- Lies from Russia (2013)
 2013 My Gay Life (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Happy Birthday (2013)
 2011 Your Gay Newz (TV Series)
Show Show Producer (10 credits)
Show Show Writer (5 credits)
Show Show Actor (8 credits)
Show Show Editor (10 credits)
Show Show Composer (10 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (8 credits)
Show Show Sound department (3 credits)
Show Show Music department (4 credits)
Show Show Special effects (3 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Set decorator (2 credits)
Show Show Makeup Department (2 credits)
Show Show Costume and Wardrobe Department (2 credits)
Show Show Casting director (1 credit)
Show Show Casting department (1 credit)
Show Show Visual effects (1 credit)
Show Show Production designer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

"Another Gay Album" FEAT. award winning song, "Regular" which appears in "The Right To Love: An American Family" See more »

Official Sites:


Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Continues to make music daily and can be found on all sorts of social networking websites

Nickname:

Vocal B

Contribute to This Page