No photo available. Represent David Von Erich? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,593,449 this week

David Von Erich (1958–1984)

David Von Erich was born on July 22, 1958 in Dallas, Texas, USA as David Allen Adkisson. He was married to Patricia A. Matter and Candy L. McLeod. He died on February 9, 1984 in Tokyo, Japan. See full bio »

Died:

(age 25) in Tokyo, Japan

IMDb Picks: September

Tim Burton's fantasy film Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children is on our radar this month. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about in IMDb Picks.

Visit IMDb Picks

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 176 people
created 23 Dec 2010
 
list image
a list of 122 people
created 02 Dec 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of David Von Erich's work have you seen?

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (6 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 6¾" (2 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Received the 1984 PWI Editor's Award. See more »

Trademark:

The Iron Claw

Nickname:

Yellow Rose of Texas

Star Sign:

Cancer

Message Boards

Recent Posts
David is Missed grudengroupie
Discuss David Von Erich on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page