No photo available. Represent C. James Robert Baron von Scholz? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 373,065 this week

C. James Robert Baron von Scholz

C. James Robert Baron von Scholz was born on May 4, 1967 in New York City, New York, USA as Clifford James Robert Baron von Wiernes und zu Scholz. He is known for his work on Warm Gun (1996), 6 Brothaz in a Cadillac (2006) and Guy's Guide to Money (1998). See full bio »

'Call of Duty' Revealed

The cast and creators of Call of Duty: Infinite Warfare reveals some of the secrets behind their movie to Kevin Smith on the IMDb Yacht at San Diego Comic-Con.

Watch clips from IMDb's Live Show

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of C. James Robert Baron von Scholz's work have you seen?

Known For

Warm Gun
Warm Gun Producer
(1996)
6 Brothaz in a Cadillac
6 Brothaz in a Cadillac Miscellaneous Crew
(2006)
Guy's Guide to Money
Guy's Guide to Money Random House Publisher
(1998)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 1998 Guy's Guide to Money
Random House Publisher
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 1996 Warm Gun (producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 2006 6 Brothaz in a Cadillac (Video) (program packager/agent)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

James von Scholz

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Message Boards

Discuss C. James Robert Baron von Scholz on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page