STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 338 this week

Heidi von Palleske


Heidi von Palleske was born on October 9, 1960 in Toronto, Canada. She is an actress and casting director, known for RED (2010), Dead Ringers (1988) and Take the Lead (2006). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

Related News

Red Sweeps Blu-ray and DVD Charts
| MovieWeb
Red Sweeps Blu-ray and DVD Charts
| MovieWeb
Red Sequel Set in Motion
| MovieWeb

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 5859 people
created 13 Dec 2011
 
a list of 1980 people
created 03 Apr 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Heidi von Palleske.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (56 credits)
 2012 A Dark Truth
Caller
 2010 RED
Woman Neighbor
 2008 Life with Derek (TV Series)
Mrs. Marchesano
- Take a Stepkid to Work (2008) ... Mrs. Marchesano
 2007 King of Sorrow
Dr. Sally Champlain
 2007 The Poet
Heidi Taub
 2006 The House Next Door (TV Movie)
Virginia Guthrie
 2006 Take the Lead
Laura
 2005 Land of the Dead
Woman (uncredited)
 2005 G-Spot (TV Series)
Therapist
- Gigi Gets a Job (2005) ... Therapist
 2004 ReGenesis (TV Series)
Denise Richman
- Blackout (2004) ... Denise Richman
- The Oldest Virus (2004) ... Denise Richman
 2004 Wild Card (TV Series)
Naomi Marin
- A Felony for Melanie (2004) ... Naomi Marin
 2004 A Hole in One
Cindy Watson
 2002-2004 Puppets Who Kill (TV Series)
Pizza Customer / Strickland
- Pizza Boys Are Missing (2004) ... Pizza Customer
- Pilot (2002) ... Strickland
 2003 1-800-Missing (TV Series)
Maggie Goodheart
- Father Figure (2003) ... Maggie Goodheart
 2003 The Elizabeth Smart Story (TV Movie)
Sandra Smart (as Heidi Von Paleske)
 2003 Red Rover
Kylie's Mother / Elise
 2003 Mutant X (TV Series)
Dr. Denise Saunders
- Age of Innocence (2003) ... Dr. Denise Saunders
 2002 Lexx (TV Series)
Slave Girl 24
- Viva Lexx Vegas (2002) ... Slave Girl 24
 2002 Trudeau (TV Movie)
Bonnie
 2000 The Pooch and the Pauper (TV Movie)
Reporter #1
 2000 The Highwayman
Barbara Drake (as Heidi Von Palleske)
 1999 Twice in a Lifetime (TV Series)
Sonja
- Double Exposure (1999) ... Sonja
 1999 Shepherd
Lilith
 1998 Labor of Love (TV Movie)
Joan
 1998 Double Take
Julie Hauser
 1998 When Husbands Cheat (TV Movie)
Linda
 1997 Fast Track (TV Series)
Jenny Marsh
- Combustions (1997) ... Jenny Marsh
 1997 Falling Fire
Marilyn Boden
 1997 Strip Search
Sheila
 1997 2103: The Deadly Wake
Cora Fell
 1996 Sabotage
Susan Trent
 1996 Radiant City (TV Movie)
Mildred
 1996 Traders (TV Series)
Carrie Mitchell
- Independence Days ... Carrie Mitchell
 1995 Kung Fu: The Legend Continues (TV Series)
Lizzie
- Brotherhood of the Bell (1995) ... Lizzie
 1995 Choices of the Heart: The Margaret Sanger Story (TV Movie)
Mabel Dodge
 1995 Love and Betrayal: The Mia Farrow Story (TV Movie)
Young Maureen O'Sullivan
 1994 Fatal Vows: The Alexandra O'Hara Story (TV Movie)
Colleen
 1989-1994 Street Legal (TV Series)
Jill Delaney / Lisa
- No Holds Barred (1994) ... Jill Delaney
- The Morning After (1994) ... Jill Delaney
- Crossroads (1994) ... Jill Delaney
- Persons Living or Dead (1994) ... Jill Delaney
- The Firm (1994) ... Jill Delaney
 1993 J.F.K.: Reckless Youth (TV Movie)
Beate
 1991 White Light
Debra Halifax
 1991 Shadows of the Past (TV Movie)
Sara
 1991 Deceived
Mrs. Peabody
 1991 Sweating Bullets (TV Series)
Tina
- A Perfect .38 (1991) ... Tina
 1991 The Hidden Room (TV Series)
C C Murphy
- To the Orchards (1991) ... C C Murphy
 1991 Ramona!
Ramona Soto
 1990 Deadly Nightmares (TV Series)
Louella Stone / Interviewer
- Hard Rhyme (1990) ... Louella Stone
- Tough Guys Don't Whine (1990) ... Interviewer
 1990 Counterstrike (TV Series)
Major Zukova
- Mindbender ... Major Zukova
 1989 Blind Fear
Marla
 1989 Renegades
Hooker In Bar
 1989 My Secret Identity (TV Series)
- Secret Code (1989)
 1989 War of the Worlds (TV Series)
Alien Soldier
- Choirs of Angels (1989) ... Alien Soldier
 1988 Dead Ringers
Cary (as Heidi Von Palleske: in opening credits)
 1986 Night Heat (TV Series)
Gretchen Klaus
- Body Conscious (1986) ... Gretchen Klaus
 1985 Terminal Choice
Student Nurse
Show Show Casting director (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Alternate Names:

Heather Belle Matmor | Heidi Von Paleske | Heidi Von Palleske

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Heidi's face was used for a line of mannequins sculpted by the late, Robert Filoso. See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Message Boards

Recent Posts
contact eye_light
Discuss Heidi von Palleske on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page